Grants paid by Northshore Schools Foundation
EIN 91-1680139 · Bothell, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94
Northshore Schools Foundation of Bothell, WA (EIN 91-1680139) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,888,099 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,888,099
8 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $116,154 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $224,604 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $158,042 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,077,904 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $176,726 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $134,669 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Northshore Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northshore School District | U | Bothell, WA | 7 | $973,349 | 2024 |
| City of Kenmore | U | Kenmore, WA | 1 | $914,750 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northshore School District Bothell, WA | U | $134,669 | paid | 202511349349311771 | |
| 2023 | Northshore School District Bothell, WA | U | $176,726 + $72,805 non-cash | paid | 202431229349300228 | |
| 2022 | City of Kenmore Kenmore, WA | U | $914,750 | paid | These funds are to provide assistance to Kenmore community members who have struggled during and after COVID. | 202300109349300615 |
| 2022 | Northshore School District Bothell, WA | U | $163,154 | paid | The purpose of these grants was to amplify and complement the educational pursuits provided for by the district. We provide funds and services that would not otherwise be available by funding pilot programs, new innovations, academic scholarships, and program grants. | 202300109349300615 |
| 2021 | Northshore School District Bothell, WA | U | $158,042 | paid | The purpose of these grants was to amplify and complement the educational pursuits provided for by the district. We provide funds and services that would not otherwise be available by funding pilot programs, new innovations, academic scholarships and program grants. | 202220269349300632 |
| 2020 | Northshore School District Bothell, WA | U | $112,302 + $70,100 non-cash | paid | The purpose of these grants was to amplify and complement the educational pursuits provided for by the district. We provide funds and services that would not otherwise be available by funding pilot programs, new innovations, academic scholarships and program grants. | 202023569349300667 |
| 2020 | Northshore School District Bothell, WA | U | $112,302 + $70,100 non-cash | paid | The purpose of these grants was to amplify and complement the educational pursuits provided for by the district. We provide funds and services that would not otherwise be available by funding pilot programs, new innovations, academic scholarships and program grants. | 202023569349300667 |
| 2018 | Northshore School District Bothell, WA | U | $116,154 + $165,194 non-cash | paid | The purpose of these grants was to fund literacy and arts, S.T.E.M., career and college readiness, teacher excellence, Advanced and Disadvantaged Learners and Health and Enrichment throughout the Northshore School District. | 201920709349300757 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511349349311771 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431229349300228 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202300109349300615 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220269349300632 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202023569349300667 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.0 | 201920709349300757 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911680139.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.