funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Frontier Days Foundation

EIN 91-1705239 · Walla Walla, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K20

Frontier Days Foundation of Walla Walla, WA (EIN 91-1705239) reported 5 grants paid totaling $332,459 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$332,459

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$90,947
20222$109,123
20232$132,389

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Frontier Days Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Walla Walla Fair & Frontier 91-0783772DWalla Walla, WA3$320,3652023
Walla Walla Junior Livestock 91-0617727DWalla Walla, WA2$12,0942023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frontier Days Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Walla Walla Fair & Frontier Walla Walla, WAD$125,759paidSupport Annual Fair and Rodeo202413069349302916
2023Walla Walla Junior Livestock Walla Walla, WAD$6,630paidSupport the 4h and FFA Youth202413069349302916
2022Walla Walla Fair & Frontier Walla Walla, WAD$103,659paidSupport Annual Fair and Rodeo202332989349302013
2022Walla Walla Junior Livestock Walla Walla, WAD$5,464paidSupport the 4h and FFA Youth202332989349302013
2018Walla Walla Fair & Frontier Walla Walla, WAD$90,947paidSupport Annual Fair and Rodeo201903129349303035

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413069349302916
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332989349302013
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201903129349303035

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911705239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.