Grants paid by Ioas Inc
EIN 91-1770988 · Hagerstown, ND · Form 990, Schedule I
Ioas Inc of Hagerstown, ND (EIN 91-1770988) reported 5 grants paid totaling $213,119 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$213,119
5 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $70,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $44,369 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $48,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ioas Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance of Organic Integrity 83-4644589 | A | Chapel Hill, NC | 4 | $198,750 | 2024 |
| International Accreditation Service Inc 04-3649274 | A | Country Club Hills, IL | 1 | $14,369 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Alliance of Organic Integrity Chapel Hill, NC | A | $48,750 | paid | SEED FUNDING/FUND OPERATION | 202503159349302810 |
| 2023 | Alliance of Organic Integrity Chapel Hill, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | SEED FUNDING/FUND OPERATION | 202433179349302693 |
| 2023 | International Accreditation Service Inc Country Club Hills, IL | A | $14,369 | paid | DONATION TO THE ASSOCIATION CONFERENCE | 202433179349302693 |
| 2022 | Alliance of Organic Integrity Chapel Hill, NC | A | $50,000 | paid | SEED FUNDING/FUND OPERATION | 202333189349305518 |
| 2020 | Alliance of Organic Integrity Chapel Hill, NC | A | $70,000 | paid | SEED FUNDING/FUND OPERATION | 202123129349301402 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503159349302810 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433179349302693 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349305518 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123129349301402 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911770988.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.