funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Harriet Fort Charitable Trust

EIN 91-1783984 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Harriet Fort Charitable Trust of Lincoln, NE (EIN 91-1783984) reported 16 grants paid totaling $159,132 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$159,132

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$18,537
20192$18,624
20202$18,709
20212$18,135
20222$20,682
20232$20,826
20242$20,979
20252$22,640

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Harriet Fort Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tri County Educational Foundation Inc 36-4137912BDewitt, NE8$99,0942025
Dewitt United Methodist ChurchUDewitt, NE8$60,0382025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harriet Fort Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$15,093paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300202621259349102132
2025Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$7,547paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH202621259349102132
2024Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$13,986paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH202501279349101945
2024Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$6,993paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300202501279349101945
2023Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$13,884paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300202431299349102553
2023Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$6,942paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH202431299349102553
2022Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$13,788paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300202321299349103897
2022Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$6,894paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH202321299349103897
2021Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$12,090paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300202211299349102421
2021Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$6,045paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH202211299349102421
2020Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$12,472paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300202101329349103310
2020Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$6,237paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH202101329349103310
2019Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$12,416paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300202041829349100014
2019Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$6,208paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH202041829349100014
2018Tri County Educational Foundation Inc Dewitt, NEB$12,358paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO TRI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #300201931289349100608
2018Dewitt United Methodist Church Dewitt, NEU$6,179paidFOR USE BY METHODIST CHURCH GOVERNING BOARD FOR PROGRAMS OF THE CHURCH201931289349100608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621259349102132
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501279349101945
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431299349102553
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349103897
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211299349102421
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101329349103310
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041829349100014
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931289349100608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911783984.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.