funder-graph

FundersND

Grants paid by Ralph Boone Charitable Foundation C/O Steve Boone

EIN 91-1789781 · Grand Forks, ND · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Ralph Boone Charitable Foundation C/O Steve Boone of Grand Forks, ND (EIN 91-1789781) reported 34 grants paid totaling $417,150 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$417,150

34 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$94,500
20205$97,000
20212$19,500
20222$15,000
20234$27,750
20246$62,000
20256$101,400

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Ralph Boone Charitable Foundation C/O Steve Boone, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Walsh County Food PantryUGrafton, ND7$108,5002025
Grafton Public SchoolsUGrafton, ND2$65,0002020
Grafton Fire DepartmentUGrafton, ND4$34,1502025
Federated ChurchUGrafton, ND2$30,0002025
Hoople Public SchoolsUHoople, ND2$30,0002020
Drayton Public SchoolsUDrayton, ND2$30,0002020
Cavalier Public SchoolsUCavalier, ND2$30,0002020
Hoople Community Center 45-0390808BHoople, ND2$25,0002024
North Valley Career and Tech CenterUGrafton, ND1$20,0002025
Walsh County Job Development AuthorUGrafton, ND2$10,0002023
Grafton Parks and Rec Foundation 85-2804875CGrafton, ND1$10,0002025
Honor FlightUWest Fargo, ND1$5,5002018
Higher Power Automotive 81-3243497DFargo, ND1$5,0002018
Northlands Rescue Mission 45-0251562BGrand Forks, ND1$5,0002025
Grafton Education Foundation 27-3720524CGrafton, ND2$3,5002024
Heritage Village 45-0357607DGrafton, ND1$3,0002018
Grafton Police DepartmentUGrafton, ND1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ralph Boone Charitable Foundation C/O Steve Boone
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Walsh County Food Pantry Grafton, NDU$30,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202611349349102971
2025North Valley Career and Tech Center Grafton, NDU$20,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202611349349102971
2025Federated Church Grafton, NDU$20,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202611349349102971
2025Grafton Fire Department Grafton, NDU$16,400paidCHARITABLE - ADA RAMPS202611349349102971
2025Grafton Parks and Rec Foundation Grafton, NDC$10,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202611349349102971
2025Northlands Rescue Mission Grand Forks, NDB$5,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202611349349102971
2024Walsh County Food Pantry Grafton, NDU$20,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202521359349101332
2024Hoople Community Center Hoople, NDB$20,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202521359349101332
2024Federated Church Grafton, NDU$10,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202521359349101332
2024Grafton Fire Department Grafton, NDU$7,000paidCHARITABLE - ADA RAMPS202521359349101332
2024Grafton Educational Foundation Grafton, NDB$2,500paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202521359349101332
2024Grafton Police Department Grafton, NDU$2,500paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202521359349101332
2023Walsh County Food Pantry Grafton, NDU$12,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202401369349101580
2023Grafton Fire Department Grafton, NDU$5,750paidCHARITABLE - ADA RAMPS202401369349101580
2023Walsh County Job Development Author Grafton, NDU$5,000paidCHARITABLE KIDS ALLEY PROJECT202401369349101580
2023Hoople Community Center Hoople, NDB$5,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202401369349101580
2022Walsh County Food Pantry Grafton, NDU$10,000paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202321299349103672
2022Walsh County Job Development Author Grafton, NDU$5,000paidCHARITABLE KIDS ALLEY PROJECT202321299349103672
2021Walsh County Food Pantry Grafton, NDU$14,500paidCHARITABLE OPERATIONS202201329349101235
2021Grafton Fire Department Grafton, NDU$5,000paidCHARITABLE - OPERATIONS202201329349101235
2020Grafton Public Schools Grafton, NDU$40,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPSCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS202121339349101707
2020Cavalier Public Schools Cavalier, NDU$15,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS202121339349101707
2020Drayton Public Schools Drayton, NDU$15,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS202121339349101707
2020Hoople Public Schools Hoople, NDU$15,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS202121339349101707
2020Walsh County Food Pantry Grafton, NDU$12,000paidCHARITABLE - OPERATIONS202121339349101707
2018Grafton Public Schools Grafton, NDU$25,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPSCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS201921199349100882
2018Drayton Public Schools Drayton, NDU$15,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS201921199349100882
2018Cavalier Public Schools Cavalier, NDU$15,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS201921199349100882
2018Hoople Public Schools Hoople, NDU$15,000paidCHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIPS201921199349100882
2018Walsh County Food Pantry Grafton, NDU$10,000paidCHARITABLE - OPERATIONS201921199349100882
2018Honor Flight West Fargo, NDU$5,500paidCHARITABLE - OPERATIONS201921199349100882
2018Higher Power Automotive Fargo, NDD$5,000paidCHARITABLE - OPERATIONS201921199349100882
2018Heritage Village Grafton, NDD$3,000paidCHARITABLE - OPERATIONS201921199349100882
2018Grafton Education Foundation Grafton, NDC$1,000paidCHARITABLE - OPERATIONS201921199349100882

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349102971
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349101332
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401369349101580
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349103672
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201329349101235
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121339349101707
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921199349100882

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911789781.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.