funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Cascade Heritage Foundation

EIN 91-1803767 · OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cascade Heritage Foundation of OR (EIN 91-1803767) reported 20 grants paid totaling $49,201 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$49,201

20 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$5,500
201915$43,701

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from Cascade Heritage Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
CasaUBend, OR1$10,0002019
Dawns House 47-2553213BBend, OR2$6,0002019
Greater Bend Rotary Foundation 93-1143667CBend, OR1$5,3002019
Mountain StarUBend, OR1$4,0002019
Friends of the ChildrenUBend, OR1$4,0002019
Saving Grace 93-1318052CBend, OR1$4,0002019
Deschutes Historical SocietyUBend, OR1$3,8002019
J Bar J Youth Services 93-0677650BBend, OR1$2,0002018
Family Access Network 20-3534560CBend, OR1$2,0002019
CampfireUKansas City, MO1$1,0002019
Dewitt MuseumUPrairie City, OR1$1,0002018
Bend Sister City Foundation 27-3145004BBend, OR1$1,0002018
Shafer MuseumUWinthrop, WA1$1,0002019
Thrive Central Oregon 81-4581787CBend, OR1$1,0002019
United WayUBend, OR1$1,0002019
Heart of Oregon 93-1303879CBend, OR1$1,0002019
Back Door CafeUBend, OR1$5002019
Rcgb FoundationUBend, OR1$5002018
Osu Foundation 93-6022772BCorvallis, OR1$1012019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cascade Heritage Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Casa Bend, ORU$10,000paidCOURT APPOINTED SPECIAL ADVOCATES202032309349100708
2019Greater Bend Rotary Foundation Bend, ORC$5,300paidASSISTANCE TO YOUTH AND FAMILIES202032309349100708
2019Dawns House Bend, ORC$5,000paidWOMEN'S SHELTER202032309349100708
2019Mountain Star Bend, ORU$4,000paidASSISTANCE TO CHILDREN IN NEED202032309349100708
2019Saving Grace Bend, ORC$4,000paidSAVE HAVEN FROM DOMESTIC VIOLENCE202032309349100708
2019Friends of the Children Bend, ORU$4,000paidMENTORSHIP FOR CHILDREN202032309349100708
2019Deschutes Historical Society Bend, ORU$3,800paidHISTORICAL PRESERVATION202032309349100708
2019Family Access Network Bend, ORC$2,000paidASSISTANCE TO FAMILIES IN NEED202032309349100708
2019Heart of Oregon Bend, ORC$1,000paidYOUTH LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT202032309349100708
2019Campfire Kansas City, MOU$1,000paidYOUTH MENTORING202032309349100708
2019United Way Bend, ORU$1,000paidASSISTANCE FOR FAMILIES IN NEED202032309349100708
2019Shafer Museum Winthrop, WAU$1,000paidHISTORICAL PRESERVATION202032309349100708
2019Thrive Central Oregon Bend, ORC$1,000paidTHERAPY AND COUNSELING202032309349100708
2019Back Door Cafe Bend, ORU$500paidFOOD FOR FAMILIES IN NEED202032309349100708
2019Osu Foundation Corvallis, ORB$101paidEDUCATION202032309349100708
2018J Bar J Youth Services Bend, ORB$2,000paidYOUTH VOCATIONAL PROGRAMS201911309349101526
2018Dewitt Museum Prairie City, ORU$1,000paidHISTORICAL PRESERVATION201911309349101526
2018Dawns House Bend, ORB$1,000paidWOMEN'S SHELTER201911309349101526
2018Bend Sister City Foundation Bend, ORB$1,000paidSTUDENT EXCHANGE PROGRAM201911309349101526
2018Rcgb Foundation Bend, ORU$500paidCIVIC ACTIVITIES201911309349101526

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202032309349100708
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911309349101526

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911803767.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.