funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Ballard High School Foundation

EIN 91-1811275 · Seattle, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

Ballard High School Foundation of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1811275) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,570,853 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,570,853

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$560,584
20221$315,748
20231$207,762
20241$539,489
20251$947,270

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ballard High School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seattle Public SchoolsUSeattle, WA5$2,570,8532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ballard High School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Seattle Public Schools Seattle, WAU$947,270paidSUPPORT BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL202532759349300038
2024Seattle Public Schools Seattle, WAU$539,489paidSUPPORT BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL202442399349301419
2023Seattle Public Schools Seattle, WAU$207,762paidSUPPORT BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL202302369349301555
2022Seattle Public Schools Seattle, WAU$315,748paidSUPPORT BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL202232509349301208
2021Seattle Public Schools Seattle, WAU$560,584paidSupport Ballard High School202200839349301600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532759349300038
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202442399349301419
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302369349301555
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202232509349301208
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202200839349301600

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911811275.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.