funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Dussin Family Charitable Trust

EIN 91-1812614 · Portland, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T00Z

Dussin Family Charitable Trust of Portland, OR (EIN 91-1812614) reported 52 grants paid totaling $290,500 to 22 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$290,500

52 grants

Recipients

22

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202111$69,500
202214$84,000
202312$67,500
202415$69,500

Top recipients

The 22 recipients receiving the most from Dussin Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oregon State University Foundation 93-6022772BCorvallis, OR3$111,5002023
Mountain Park Church 93-0622701BLake Oswego, OR4$57,0002024
Oregon State UniversityUCorvallis, OR1$35,0002024
Lake Oswego School District FoundatULake Oswego, OR4$20,0002024
Ohsu Knight Cancer InstituteUPortland, OR4$9,0002024
International Partnerships Inc 56-2037201BBoone, NC3$7,0002024
Pacer Athletic Club 82-2416126BLake Oswego, OR4$6,0002024
American Cancer SocietyUPortland, OR3$5,0002024
Osu Cascades Hospitality ProgramUCorvallis, OR1$5,0002022
Boys and Girls Club of Portland Met 93-0474800CPortland, OR2$4,5002022
Doernbecher Children's Hospital FouUPortland, OR2$4,0002023
Pregnancy Resource Center 93-0908462CPortland, OR4$4,0002024
Doernbecher Children's HospitalUPortland, OR2$4,0002024
Salvation ArmyUHappy Valley, OR4$4,0002024
David Simanton Foundation 92-2522544CTualatin, OR1$4,0002023
Prison Fellowship Ministries 62-0988294CMerrifield, VA3$2,5002024
Lake Oswego Football Booster ClubULake Oswego, OR1$2,5002022
Loaves and Fishes Centers IncUPortland, OR2$2,0002024
Boys and Girls Clubs of PortlandUPortland, OR1$1,0002024
Waverley Hitoric Foundation 46-1470791CPortland, OR1$1,0002024
Chris Dudly Foundation 80-0276022CTurner, OR1$1,0002024
Prison Fellowhip MinistriesUMerrifield, VA1$5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 52 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dussin Family Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oregon State University Corvallis, ORU$35,000paidEducational202513229349100441
2024Mountain Park Church Lake Oswego, ORB$15,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Lake Oswego School District Foundat Lake Oswego, ORU$5,000paidEducational202513229349100441
2024Ohsu Knight Cancer Institute Portland, ORU$3,000paidMedical202513229349100441
2024Doernbecher Children's Hospital Portland, ORU$2,000paidMedical202513229349100441
2024International Partnerships Inc Boone, NCB$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Boys and Girls Clubs of Portland Portland, ORU$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Waverley Hitoric Foundation Portland, ORC$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024American Cancer Society Portland, ORU$1,000paidMedical202513229349100441
2024Pregnancy Resource Center Portland, ORC$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Chris Dudly Foundation Turner, ORC$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Pacer Athletic Club Lake Oswego, ORB$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Salvation Army Happy Valley, ORU$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Loaves and Fishes Centers Inc Portland, ORU$1,000paidCharitable202513229349100441
2024Prison Fellowship Ministries Merrifield, VAC$500paidCharitable202513229349100441
2023Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, ORB$34,000paidEDUCATIONAL202413199349105551
2023Mountain Park Church Lake Oswego, ORB$15,000paidCHARITABLE202413199349105551
2023Lake Oswego School District Foundat Lake Oswego, ORU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL202413199349105551
2023David Simanton Foundation Tualatin, ORC$4,000paidCHARITABLE202413199349105551
2023Ohsu Knight Cancer Institute Portland, ORU$2,000paidMEDICAL202413199349105551
2023Doernbecher Children's Hospital Fou Portland, ORU$2,000paidMEDICAL202413199349105551
2023Pacer Athletic Club Lake Oswego, ORB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202413199349105551
2023Salvation Army Happy Valley, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202413199349105551
2023International Partnerships Inc Boone, NCB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202413199349105551
2023American Cancer Society Portland, ORU$1,000paidMEDICAL202413199349105551
2023Pregnancy Resource Center Portland, ORC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202413199349105551
2023Prison Fellowhip Ministries Merrifield, VAU$500paidCHARITABLE202413199349105551
2022Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, ORB$37,500paidEDUCATIONAL202333129349101313
2022Mountain Park Church Lake Oswego, ORB$15,000paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2022International Partnerships Inc Boone, NCB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2022Osu Cascades Hospitality Program Corvallis, ORU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL202333129349101313
2022Lake Oswego School District Foundat Lake Oswego, ORU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL202333129349101313
2022American Cancer Society Portland, ORU$3,000paidMEDICAL202333129349101313
2022Lake Oswego Football Booster Club Lake Oswego, ORU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2022Pacer Athletic Club Lake Oswego, ORB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2022Doernbecher Children's Hospital Portland, ORU$2,000paidMEDICAL202333129349101313
2022Ohsu Knight Cancer Institute Portland, ORU$2,000paidMEDICAL202333129349101313
2022Boys and Girls Clubs of Portland Me Portland, ORC$2,000paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2022Pregnancy Resource Center Portland, ORC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2022Prison Fellowship Ministries Merrifield, VAC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2022Salvation Army Happy Valley, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202333129349101313
2021Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, ORB$40,000paidEDUCATIONAL202323079349100537
2021Mountain Park Church Lake Oswego, ORB$12,000paidCHARITABLE202323079349100537
2021Lake Oswego School District Foundat Lake Oswego, ORU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL202323079349100537
2021Boys and Girls Club of Portland Met Portland, ORC$2,500paidCHARITABLE202323079349100537
2021Ohsu Knight Cancer Institute Portland, ORU$2,000paidMEDICAL202323079349100537
2021Pacer Athletic Club Lake Oswego, ORB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202323079349100537
2021Doernbecher Children's Hospital Fou Portland, ORU$2,000paidMEDICAL202323079349100537
2021Pregnancy Resource Center Portland, ORC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202323079349100537
2021Loaves and Fishes Centers Inc Portland, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202323079349100537
2021Salvation Army Happy Valley, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202323079349100537
2021Prison Fellowship Ministries Merrifield, VAC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202323079349100537

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513229349100441
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349105551
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333129349101313
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202323079349100537

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911812614.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.