Grants paid by David and Melinda Gladstone Foundation
EIN 91-1817049 · Snohomish, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
David and Melinda Gladstone Foundation of Snohomish, WA (EIN 91-1817049) reported 10 grants paid totaling $50,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$50,500
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $23,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from David and Melinda Gladstone Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okanogan Highlands Alliance 91-1571661 | B | Tonasket, WA | 5 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Okanogan County Scholarship Fund | U | Tonasket, WA | 3 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charity Food Bank | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Okanogan Land Trust 94-3112454 | B | Okanogan, WA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Okanogan County Scholarship Fund Tonasket, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | Genersal Operating Expenses | 202522809349100617 |
| 2025 | Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | general operating expenses | 202522809349100617 |
| 2024 | Okanogan County Scholarship Fund Tonasket, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | Genersal Operating Expenses | 202433029349100023 |
| 2024 | Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | general operating expenses | 202433029349100023 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charity Food Bank Colorado Springs, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | General Operating Expernses | 202433029349100023 |
| 2024 | Okanogan Land Trust Okanogan, WA | B | $500 | paid | general operating expenses | 202433029349100023 |
| 2023 | Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | general operating expenses | 202440539349100809 |
| 2023 | Okanogan County Scholarship Fund Tonasket, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | Genersal Operating Expenses | 202440539349100809 |
| 2022 | Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | general operating expenses | 202341059349100404 |
| 2021 | Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | general operating expenses | 202301059349100800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522809349100617 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-28 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433029349100023 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-28 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440539349100809 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-28 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202341059349100404 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-28 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202301059349100800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911817049.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.