funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by David and Melinda Gladstone Foundation

EIN 91-1817049 · Snohomish, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

David and Melinda Gladstone Foundation of Snohomish, WA (EIN 91-1817049) reported 10 grants paid totaling $50,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,500

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$2,000
20221$2,000
20232$3,000
20244$23,500
20252$20,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from David and Melinda Gladstone Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Okanogan Highlands Alliance 91-1571661BTonasket, WA5$26,0002025
Okanogan County Scholarship FundUTonasket, WA3$21,0002025
Catholic Charity Food BankUColorado Springs, CO1$3,0002024
Okanogan Land Trust 94-3112454BOkanogan, WA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David and Melinda Gladstone Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Okanogan County Scholarship Fund Tonasket, WAU$10,000paidGenersal Operating Expenses202522809349100617
2025Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WAB$10,000paidgeneral operating expenses202522809349100617
2024Okanogan County Scholarship Fund Tonasket, WAU$10,000paidGenersal Operating Expenses202433029349100023
2024Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WAB$10,000paidgeneral operating expenses202433029349100023
2024Catholic Charity Food Bank Colorado Springs, COU$3,000paidGeneral Operating Expernses202433029349100023
2024Okanogan Land Trust Okanogan, WAB$500paidgeneral operating expenses202433029349100023
2023Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WAB$2,000paidgeneral operating expenses202440539349100809
2023Okanogan County Scholarship Fund Tonasket, WAU$1,000paidGenersal Operating Expenses202440539349100809
2022Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WAB$2,000paidgeneral operating expenses202341059349100404
2021Okanogan Highlands Alliance Tonasket, WAB$2,000paidgeneral operating expenses202301059349100800

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202522809349100617
990PF20242024-05-28not stated2023v5.1202433029349100023
990PF20232023-05-28not stated2022v5.0202440539349100809
990PF20222022-05-28not stated2021v4.1202341059349100404
990PF20212021-05-28not stated2020v4.0202301059349100800

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911817049.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.