Grants paid by Beckmann Foundation
EIN 91-1819651 · WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Beckmann Foundation of WA (EIN 91-1819651) reported 17 grants paid totaling $114,379 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,379
17 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $3,720 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $110,659 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Beckmann Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsdale College Endowment 38-1374230 | D | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $106,734 | 2021 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $1,300 | 2021 |
| University of Washington 22-2764358 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $1,060 | 2021 |
| Seattle Central College 39-2294926 | D | Seattle, WA | 2 | $950 | 2021 |
| Trumai Village | U | Xingu | 2 | $900 | 2021 |
| Yapariwa Yudja | U | Xingu | 2 | $900 | 2021 |
| Bellevue College Student Fund 91-1051671 | D | Bellevue, WA | 2 | $785 | 2021 |
| Yudja Village | U | Xingu, BRAZIL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Cavalier High School | U | Cavalier, ND | 2 | $500 | 2021 |
| Bern University | U | Bern, SWITZERLAND | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| B Klein | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hillsdale College Endowment Hillsdale, MI | D | $106,734 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $1,300 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Trumai Village Xingu | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Yapariwa Yudja Xingu | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Yudja Village Xingu, BRAZIL | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Bern University Bern, SWITZERLAND | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $340 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Seattle Central College Seattle, WA | D | $150 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Bellevue College Student Fund Bellevue, WA | D | $85 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2021 | Cavalier High School Cavalier, ND | U | $50 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201099349101125 |
| 2020 | Seattle Central College Seattle, WA | D | $800 | paid | EDUCATION | 202100889349100660 |
| 2020 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $720 | paid | EDUCATION | 202100889349100660 |
| 2020 | Bellevue College Student Fund Bellevue, WA | D | $700 | paid | EDUCATION | 202100889349100660 |
| 2020 | Cavalier High School Cavalier, ND | U | $450 | paid | EDUCATION | 202100889349100660 |
| 2020 | Yapariwa Yudja Xingu | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION | 202100889349100660 |
| 2020 | Trumai Village Xingu | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION | 202100889349100660 |
| 2020 | B Klein Seattle, WA | U | $250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202100889349100660 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201099349101125 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100889349100660 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911819651.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.