funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by La Grande Education Foundation

EIN 91-1833027 · La Grande, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99

La Grande Education Foundation of La Grande, OR (EIN 91-1833027) reported 4 grants paid totaling $76,664 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$76,664

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2026

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$17,969
20241$14,180
20251$21,170
20261$23,345

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from La Grande Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La Grande School DistrictULa Grande, OR4$76,6642026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by La Grande Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026La Grande School District La Grande, ORU$23,345paidProvide funding and supplies to La Grande School District teachers clubs coaches and students to support their programs and academic endeavors.202612029349100201
2025La Grande School District La Grande, ORU$21,170paidProvide money and supplies to the La Grande Scholl District teachers clubs coaches and other students to support their programs202502469349100000
2024La Grande School District La Grande, ORU$14,180paidProvide money and supplies to the La Grande Scholl District teachers clubs coaches and other students to support their programs202402399349100400
2023La Grande School District La Grande, ORU$17,969paidProvide money and supplies to the La Grande School District teachers clubs coaches and students to support their programs.202343179349100124

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-06-30not stated2025v4.2202612029349100201
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202502469349100000
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202402399349100400
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343179349100124

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911833027.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.