funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Georgia Frasier Sulprizio Scholarship Fund

EIN 91-1848938 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Georgia Frasier Sulprizio Scholarship Fund of CA (EIN 91-1848938) reported 4 grants paid totaling $172,630 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$172,630

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,000
20221$7,200
20231$3,062
20241$157,368

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Georgia Frasier Sulprizio Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012BMemphis, TN1$157,3682024
The Crucible 52-2137825BOakland, CA3$15,2622023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Georgia Frasier Sulprizio Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$157,368paidGENERAL SUPPORT202540859349100609
2023The Crucible Oakland, CAB$3,062paidSUPPORT ART AND EDUCATION FOR OUR INDUSTRY202432919349101103
2022The Crucible Oakland, CAB$7,200paidSUPPORT ART AND EDUCATION FOR OUR INDUSTRY202342999349100734
2019The Crucible Oakland, CAB$5,000paidCRUCIBLE YOUTH INTERN PROGRAM202031259349101783

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540859349100609
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432919349101103
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342999349100734
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031259349101783

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911848938.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.