Grants paid by Kasin Family Foundation
EIN 91-1875190 · Bellevue, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Kasin Family Foundation of Bellevue, WA (EIN 91-1875190) reported 32 grants paid totaling $179,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$179,000
32 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $26,500 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $29,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $27,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $27,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $32,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $37,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Kasin Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youth Eastside Services 91-0849093 | C | Bellevue, WA | 6 | $55,500 | 2025 |
| Hopelink 91-0982116 | C | Redmond, WA | 6 | $34,000 | 2025 |
| Bailey Boushay House | U | Seallte, WA | 6 | $34,000 | 2025 |
| Little Bit Riding Center | U | Woodenville, WA | 6 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Scleroderm Research Foundation 68-0087234 | C | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Plymouth Housing Authority 91-1122621 | D | Seattle, WA | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Treehouse 91-1425676 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Connor Kasin Memorial Foundation | U | Truckee, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Youth Eastside Services Bellevue, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202621019349101307 |
| 2025 | Bailey Boushay House Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202621019349101307 |
| 2025 | Plymouth Housing Authority Seattle, WA | D | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202621019349101307 |
| 2025 | Connor Kasin Memorial Foundation Truckee, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202621019349101307 |
| 2025 | Hopelink Redmond, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202621019349101307 |
| 2025 | Little Bit Riding Center Woodenville, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202621019349101307 |
| 2025 | Treehouse Seattle, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202621019349101307 |
| 2024 | Youth Eastside Services Bellevue, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202511789349100711 |
| 2024 | Bailey Boushay House Seallte, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202511789349100711 |
| 2024 | Plymouth Housing Authority Seattle, WA | D | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202511789349100711 |
| 2024 | Hopelink Redmond, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202511789349100711 |
| 2024 | Little Bit Riding Center Woodenville, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202511789349100711 |
| 2024 | Treehouse Seattle, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202511789349100711 |
| 2023 | Youth Eastside Services Bellevue, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202431359349105703 |
| 2023 | Little Bit Riding Center Woodenville, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202431359349105703 |
| 2023 | Hopelink Redmond, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202431359349105703 |
| 2023 | Bailey Boushay House Seallte, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202431359349105703 |
| 2023 | Treehouse Seattle, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202431359349105703 |
| 2022 | Youth Eastside Services Bellevue, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202331339349100518 |
| 2022 | Bailey Boushay House Seallte, WA | U | $6,500 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202331339349100518 |
| 2022 | Hopelink Redmond, WA | C | $6,500 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202331339349100518 |
| 2022 | Little Bit Riding Center Woodenville, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202331339349100518 |
| 2021 | Youth Eastside Services Bellevue, WA | C | $8,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202201479349100415 |
| 2021 | Bailey Boushay House Seallte, WA | U | $6,500 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202201479349100415 |
| 2021 | Scleroderm Research Foundation San Francisco, CA | C | $6,500 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202201479349100415 |
| 2021 | Hopelink Redmond, WA | C | $6,500 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202201479349100415 |
| 2021 | Little Bit Riding Center Woodenville, WA | U | $2,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202201479349100415 |
| 2020 | Youth Eastside Services Bellevue, WA | C | $7,500 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202102739349100805 |
| 2020 | Scleroderm Research Foundation San Francisco, CA | C | $6,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202102739349100805 |
| 2020 | Hopelink Redmond, WA | C | $6,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202102739349100805 |
| 2020 | Bailey Boushay House Seallte, WA | U | $6,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202102739349100805 |
| 2020 | Little Bit Riding Center Woodenville, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER MISSION | 202102739349100805 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621019349101307 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511789349100711 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431359349105703 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331339349100518 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201479349100415 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102739349100805 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911875190.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.