funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Glen Conklin Charitable Foundation

EIN 91-1911727 · Fayetteville, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Glen Conklin Charitable Foundation of Fayetteville, AR (EIN 91-1911727) reported 6 grants paid totaling $314,685 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$314,685

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$61,615
20201$60,250
20211$52,070
20221$34,000
20231$50,500
20241$56,250

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Glen Conklin Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Schedule AttachedUFayetteville, AR6$314,6852024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glen Conklin Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Schedule Attached Fayetteville, ARU$56,250paidTO AID CHILDREN AND DESERVING ADULTS202610299349100016
2023See Schedule Attached Fayetteville, ARU$50,500paidTO AID CHILDREN AND DESERVING ADULTS202443419349100704
2022See Schedule Attached Fayetteville, ARU$34,000paidTO AID CHILDREN AND DESERVING ADULTS202313139349101371
2021See Schedule Attached Fayetteville, ARU$52,070paidTO AID CHILDREN AND DESERVING ADULTS202211909349100301
2020See Schedule Attached Fayetteville, ARU$60,250paidTO AID CHILDREN AND DESERVING ADULTS202123229349101002
2019See Schedule Attached Fayetteville, ARU$61,615paidTO AID CHILDREN AND DESERVING ADULTS202140129349100404

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202610299349100016
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443419349100704
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313139349101371
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211909349100301
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123229349101002
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202140129349100404

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911911727.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.