Grants paid by Elizabeth Mceachern Foundation C/O Samuel N Wells
EIN 91-1918532 · Walla Walla, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Elizabeth Mceachern Foundation C/O Samuel N Wells of Walla Walla, WA (EIN 91-1918532) reported 14 grants paid totaling $91,694 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$91,694
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $12,300 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $26,800 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $18,400 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $13,040 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $10,444 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $10,710 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Mceachern Foundation C/O Samuel N Wells, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center for Cultural Leadership 77-0564610 | C | Mount Hermon, CA | 3 | $44,300 | 2020 |
| Monroe Christian School 91-0653991 | C | Monroe, WA | 3 | $17,097 | 2025 |
| Covenant Presbyterian Church 75-3115162 | B | Walla Walla, WA | 3 | $7,700 | 2020 |
| Central Oregon 99-Nw Section | U | Madras, OR | 1 | $6,520 | 2023 |
| Nw Section 99's Central Oregon | U | Madras, OR | 1 | $5,355 | 2025 |
| Walla Walla Public Schools | U | Walla Walla, WA | 1 | $5,222 | 2024 |
| Rotary Club | U | Walla Walla, WA | 1 | $5,100 | 2019 |
| Alliance Defending Freedom 54-1660459 | B | Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $400 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nw Section 99's Central Oregon Madras, OR | U | $5,355 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202621149349100717 |
| 2025 | Monroe Christian School Monroe, WA | C | $5,355 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202621149349100717 |
| 2024 | Monroe Christian School Monroe, WA | C | $5,222 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202501009349100945 |
| 2024 | Walla Walla Public Schools Walla Walla, WA | U | $5,222 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202501009349100945 |
| 2023 | Monroe Christian School Monroe, WA | C | $6,520 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202440489349100004 |
| 2023 | Central Oregon 99-Nw Section Madras, OR | U | $6,520 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202440489349100004 |
| 2020 | Center for Cultural Leadership Mount Hermon, CA | C | $17,900 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 202111979349100111 |
| 2020 | Covenant Presbyterian Church Walla Walla, WA | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 202111979349100111 |
| 2019 | Center for Cultural Leadership Mount Hermon, CA | C | $16,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 202041349349101604 |
| 2019 | Covenant Presbyterian Church Walla Walla, WA | B | $5,200 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 202041349349101604 |
| 2019 | Rotary Club Walla Walla, WA | U | $5,100 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 202041349349101604 |
| 2018 | Center for Cultural Leadership Mount Hermon, CA | C | $9,900 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 201942059349100319 |
| 2018 | Covenant Presbyterian Church Walla Walla, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 201942059349100319 |
| 2018 | Alliance Defending Freedom Scottsdale, AZ | B | $400 | paid | OPERATIONAL | 201942059349100319 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621149349100717 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501009349100945 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440489349100004 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111979349100111 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041349349101604 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942059349100319 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911918532.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.