Grants paid by Spokane Chapter #143 Nawic Scholarship Foundation
EIN 91-1920161 · WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Spokane Chapter #143 Nawic Scholarship Foundation of WA (EIN 91-1920161) reported 16 grants paid totaling $108,557 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$108,557
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $3,200 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $3,700 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $3,300 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,300 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $3,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $5,400 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $86,157 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Spokane Chapter #143 Nawic Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nawic Founders Scholarship | U | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $92,757 | 2024 |
| Inland Northwest Agc Apprenticeship Program | U | Spokane, WA | 4 | $5,500 | 2021 |
| Ieett | U | Spokane, WA | 4 | $5,300 | 2021 |
| Construction Industry Training Council 91-1283628 | D | Spokane, WA | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Inland Nw Agc Apprenticeship | U | Spokane, WA | 1 | $1,300 | 2023 |
| Evco Integrated Solutions Apprenticeship Program | U | Spokane, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Newtec Skill Center | U | Spokane, WA | 1 | $700 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nawic Founders Scholarship Fort Worth, TX | U | $86,157 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540389349100304 |
| 2023 | Nawic Founders Scholarship Fort Worth, TX | U | $3,100 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202430339349100003 |
| 2023 | Inland Nw Agc Apprenticeship Spokane, WA | U | $1,300 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202430339349100003 |
| 2023 | Evco Integrated Solutions Apprenticeship Program Spokane, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202430339349100003 |
| 2022 | Nawic Founders Scholarship Fort Worth, TX | U | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202300499349100705 |
| 2021 | Ieett Spokane, WA | U | $1,650 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202240479349100509 |
| 2021 | Inland Northwest Agc Apprenticeship Program Spokane, WA | U | $1,650 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202240479349100509 |
| 2020 | Ieett Spokane, WA | U | $1,650 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202140749349100424 |
| 2020 | Inland Northwest Agc Apprenticeship Program Spokane, WA | U | $1,650 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202140749349100424 |
| 2019 | Inland Northwest Agc Apprenticeship Program Spokane, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 202020839349100167 |
| 2019 | Ieett Spokane, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 202020839349100167 |
| 2019 | Construction Industry Training Council Spokane, WA | D | $1,000 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 202020839349100167 |
| 2019 | Newtec Skill Center Spokane, WA | U | $700 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 202020839349100167 |
| 2018 | Inland Northwest Agc Apprenticeship Program Spokane, WA | U | $1,200 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 201930429349100753 |
| 2018 | Construction Industry Training Council Spokane, WA | D | $1,000 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 201930429349100753 |
| 2018 | Ieett Spokane, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 201930429349100753 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540389349100304 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430339349100003 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300499349100705 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202240479349100509 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140749349100424 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020839349100167 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930429349100753 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911920161.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.