funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Sleeping Lady Foundation C/O Deborah Hartl

EIN 91-1943121 · Leavenworth, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Sleeping Lady Foundation C/O Deborah Hartl of Leavenworth, WA (EIN 91-1943121) reported 4 grants paid totaling $364,207 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $55,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$364,207

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$55,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$140,000
20241$224,207

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Sleeping Lady Foundation C/O Deborah Hartl, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Upper Valley Mend 91-1415660BLeavenworth, WA1$224,2072024
Northwest Public BroadcastingUPullman, WA2$115,0002023
Icicle Creek Center for the Arts 91-1650005CLeavenworth, WA1$25,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sleeping Lady Foundation C/O Deborah Hartl
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Upper Valley Mend Leavenworth, WAB$224,207paidMATCHING FUNDS202503219349109005
2023Northwest Public Broadcasting Pullman, WAU$75,000paidFUND PROGRAM DIRECTOR SALARY202413209349102546
2023Northwest Public Broadcasting Pullman, WAU$40,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413209349102546
2023Icicle Creek Center for the Arts Leavenworth, WAC$25,000paidCHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL202413209349102546
2020Icicle Creek Center for the Arts Leavenworth, WAC$55,000approved, futureCONCERTS AND LECTURES202122529349101702

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349109005
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349102546
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122529349101702

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911943121.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.