Grants paid by Neighborhood Partnerships Inc
EIN 91-1943624 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T99
Neighborhood Partnerships Inc of Portland, OR (EIN 91-1943624) reported 104 grants paid totaling $74,031,091 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$74,031,091
104 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $10,797,753 | — |
| 2019 | 10 | $9,600,000 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $2,973,255 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $10,412,946 | — |
| 2022 | 23 | $13,833,110 | — |
| 2023 | 20 | $9,862,430 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $4,500,140 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $12,051,457 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Neighborhood Partnerships Inc, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casa of Oregon 93-0977842 | A | Sherwood, OR | 8 | $27,233,500 | 2025 |
| Neighborworks Umpqua 93-1057208 | A | Roseburg, OR | 8 | $8,304,735 | 2025 |
| Devnw 93-0739188 | A | Springfield, OR | 6 | $7,034,844 | 2025 |
| Project Youth Plus 26-3161884 | A | Grants Pass, OR | 8 | $4,938,953 | 2025 |
| Microenterprise Service of Or 20-4379510 | A | Portland, OR | 8 | $4,136,969 | 2025 |
| Portland Housing Center 93-1111589 | A | Portland, OR | 8 | $3,750,121 | 2025 |
| Native American Youth & Fam 93-1141536 | A | Portland, OR | 10 | $3,348,229 | 2025 |
| Warm Springs Community Action 16-1633303 | A | Warm Springs, OR | 8 | $3,306,591 | 2025 |
| Neighbor Impact 93-0884929 | A | Redmond, OR | 4 | $2,979,594 | 2025 |
| Irco 93-0806295 | A | Portland, OR | 7 | $2,588,528 | 2025 |
| Mercy Corps 93-1315010 | A | Portland, OR | 5 | $2,529,850 | 2022 |
| Ohcs | U | Salem, OR | 1 | $1,318,120 | 2023 |
| Habitat for Humanity 93-1180321 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $1,177,507 | 2025 |
| Devnw 93-1057296 | A | Springfield, OR | 2 | $1,151,550 | 2021 |
| Coalition of Commu of Color 47-4448490 | A | Portland, OR | 2 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Euvalcree 46-2224467 | A | Ontario, OR | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Urban League of Portland 93-0395590 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Join 93-1090005 | A | Portland, OR | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Bienestar 93-0860753 | A | Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Mid-Willamette Valley Commu 23-7056987 | A | Salem, OR | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Or Coalition Against Domestic 93-0739389 | A | Portland, OR | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Northwest Pilot Project 93-0635871 | A | Portland, OR | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Ospirg 93-1150763 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Catholic Charities-Save First 93-0386801 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Confederated Tribes of Siletz 93-0714057 | A | Siletz, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 104 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $5,030,697 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Devnw Springfield, OR | A | $1,567,499 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | The Immigrant and Refugee Community Organization Portland, OR | A | $838,398 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Neighbor Impact Redmond, OR | A | $817,025 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $691,504 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Native American Youth and Family Center Portland, OR | A | $675,790 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $627,582 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Project Youth Grants Pass, OR | A | $587,943 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Microenterprise Service of Or Portland, OR | A | $415,874 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity Portland, OR | A | $404,707 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2025 | Warm Springs Community Action Team Warm Springs, OR | A | $394,438 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202641359349313129 |
| 2024 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $1,472,900 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Devnw Springfield, OR | A | $659,945 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Microenterprise Service of Or Portland, OR | A | $323,895 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Native American Youth and Family Center Portland, OR | A | $298,870 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Project Youth Grants Pass, OR | A | $296,010 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $286,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $276,705 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Neighbor Impact Redmond, OR | A | $232,375 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Portland, OR | A | $228,800 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | Warm Springs Community Action Team Warm Springs, OR | A | $216,860 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2024 | The Immigrant and Refugee Community Organization Portland, OR | A | $207,780 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202541359349314804 |
| 2023 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $2,805,660 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Ohcs Salem, OR | U | $1,318,120 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Devnw Springfield, OR | A | $1,244,100 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Microenterprise Service of Or Portland, OR | A | $607,750 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Project Youth Grants Pass, OR | A | $572,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Native American Youth & Fam Portland, OR | A | $572,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $543,400 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $536,250 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Neighbor Impact Redmond, OR | A | $450,450 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Portland, OR | A | $429,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Warm Springs Community Action Warm Springs, OR | A | $414,700 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Irco Portland, OR | A | $264,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Coalition of Commu of Color Portland, OR | A | $22,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Euvalcree Ontario, OR | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Ospirg Portland, OR | A | $15,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Mid-Willamette Valley Commu Salem, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Or Coalition Against Domestic Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Join Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Northwest Pilot Project Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2023 | Naya Portland, OR | A | $7,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202441349349305939 |
| 2022 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $4,608,200 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Devnw Springfield, OR | A | $2,034,300 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Neighbor Impact Redmond, OR | A | $1,479,744 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Project Youth Plus Grants Pass, OR | A | $959,250 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Microenterprise Service of Or Portland, OR | A | $905,630 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Native American Youth & Fam Portland, OR | A | $815,569 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $800,600 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Warm Springs Community Action Warm Springs, OR | A | $647,367 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $572,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Irco Portland, OR | A | $425,850 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Mercy Corps Portland, OR | A | $327,600 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Portland, OR | A | $115,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Urban League of Portland Portland, OR | A | $25,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Bienestar Hillsboro, OR | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Coalition of Commu of Color Portland, OR | A | $17,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities-Save First Portland, OR | A | $12,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Join Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Northwest Pilot Project Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Or Coalition Against Domestic Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Confederated Tribes of Siletz Siletz, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Mid-Willamette Valley Commu Salem, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Euvalcree Ontario, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2022 | Naya Portland, OR | A | $7,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202310989349300811 |
| 2021 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $4,673,925 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $923,700 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Devnw Springfield, OR | A | $901,550 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Project Youth Plus Grants Pass, OR | A | $746,250 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Mercy Corps Northwest Portland, OR | A | $654,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Microenterprise Servs of Or Portland, OR | A | $643,195 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Warm Springs Community Action Warm Springs, OR | A | $584,826 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $486,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Irco Portland, OR | A | $423,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2021 | Native American Youth & Fam Portland, OR | A | $376,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202201339349303805 |
| 2020 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $1,152,118 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $513,300 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Devnw Springfield, OR | A | $250,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | College Dreams Grants Pass, OR | A | $227,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Mercy Corps Northwest Portland, OR | A | $198,250 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Microenterprise Servs of Or Portland, OR | A | $190,625 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Warm Springs Community Action Warm Springs, OR | A | $148,400 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Irco Portland, OR | A | $129,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Native American Youth & Fam Portland, OR | A | $95,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2020 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $69,062 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202121349349305957 |
| 2019 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $3,390,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $2,400,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Neighborhood Econ Dev Corp Springfield, OR | A | $780,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | College Dreams Grants Pass, OR | A | $750,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Mercy Corps Northwest Portland, OR | A | $660,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Microenterprise Servs of Or Portland, OR | A | $500,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Warm Springs Community Action Warm Springs, OR | A | $475,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Irco Portland, OR | A | $300,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Native American Youth & Fam Portland, OR | A | $280,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2019 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $65,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202011909349300036 |
| 2018 | Casa of Oregon Sherwood, OR | A | $4,100,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | Neighborworks Umpqua Roseburg, OR | A | $2,438,753 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | Portland Housing Center Portland, OR | A | $825,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | College Dreams Grants Pass, OR | A | $800,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | Neighborhood Econ Dev Corp Springfield, OR | A | $749,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | Mercy Corps Northwest Portland, OR | A | $690,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | Microenterprise Servs of Or Portland, OR | A | $550,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | Warm Springs Community Action Warm Springs, OR | A | $425,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
| 2018 | Native American Youth & Fam Portland, OR | A | $220,000 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 201901289349300935 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641359349313129 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541359349314804 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441349349305939 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310989349300811 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201339349303805 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121349349305957 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202011909349300036 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201901289349300935 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911943624.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.