funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Blessey Charities Inc

EIN 91-1986256 · Harahan, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Blessey Charities Inc of Harahan, LA (EIN 91-1986256) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,100,467 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,100,467

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$170,985
20201$162,116
20211$128,153
20221$180,553
20231$213,660
20241$245,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Blessey Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Junior Achievement of New Orleans 72-0469314ANew Orleans, LA6$1,100,4672024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Blessey Charities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Junior Achievement of New Orleans New Orleans, LAA$245,000paid202533189349313723
2023Junior Achievement of New Orleans New Orleans, LAA$213,660paid202441279349302959
2022Junior Achievement of New Orleans New Orleans, LAA$180,553paid202301099349301655
2021Junior Achievement of New Orleans New Orleans, LAA$128,153paid202211129349300016
2020Junior Achievement of New Orleans New Orleans, LAA$162,116paid202121179349301202
2018Junior Achievement of New Orleans New Orleans, LAA$170,985paid201931289349300243

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533189349313723
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349302959
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301099349301655
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211129349300016
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349301202
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931289349300243

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911986256.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.