Grants paid by The Boulanger Family Foundation
EIN 91-2019510 · Milton, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Boulanger Family Foundation of Milton, WA (EIN 91-2019510) reported 27 grants paid totaling $628,366 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$628,366
27 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $148,366 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $345,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $75,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Boulanger Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archdiocese of Seattle | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $150,000 | 2020 |
| Fulcrum Foundation 16-1616262 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $115,000 | 2021 |
| Called to Service As Christ | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $60,000 | 2020 |
| Holy Rosary Bilingual Academy 46-1454901 | B | Fife, WA | 2 | $60,000 | 2021 |
| John Paul II High School | U | Lacey, WA | 4 | $55,000 | 2021 |
| Our Lady of Peace | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Catholic Community Services of Western Washington 91-1585652 | B | Seattle, WA | 4 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Visitation School 91-0656286 | D | Tacoma, WA | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Pope John Paul II Hs 20-2120915 | D | Lacey, WA | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Bellarmine Prep 91-1109930 | D | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| St Charles Catholic School | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| St Charles Borromeo 91-0684772 | B | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| L'arche Tahoma Hope 91-1206208 | D | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $9,570 | 2019 |
| Crozier | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $8,796 | 2019 |
| Visitation Catholic School 91-1743368 | B | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pope John Paul II Hs Lacey, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | CATHOLIC YOUTH EDUCATION | 202420999349100637 |
| 2023 | Catholic Community Services of Western Washington Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PROVISION OF QUALITY, INTEGRATED SERVICES AND HOUSING | 202420999349100637 |
| 2022 | St Charles Catholic School Tacoma, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | CATHOLIC YOUTH EDUCATION | 202341239349101384 |
| 2022 | Catholic Community Services of Western Washington Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PROVISION OF QUALITY, INTEGRATED SERVICES AND HOUSING | 202341239349101384 |
| 2022 | Pope John Paul II Hs Lacey, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | CATHOLIC YOUTH EDUCATION | 202341239349101384 |
| 2022 | Visitation Catholic School Tacoma, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | CATHOLIC YOUTH STEM EDUCATION | 202341239349101384 |
| 2021 | Holy Rosary Bilingual Academy Fife, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202240899349100529 |
| 2021 | John Paul II High School Lacey, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202240899349100529 |
| 2021 | Fulcrum Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202240899349100529 |
| 2021 | Catholic Community Services of Western Washington Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202240899349100529 |
| 2021 | St Charles Borromeo Tacoma, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND 2021-2022 | 202240899349100529 |
| 2020 | Archdiocese of Seattle Seattle, WA | U | $150,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101882 |
| 2020 | Fulcrum Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $60,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101882 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of Peace San Diego, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101882 |
| 2020 | Holy Rosary Bilingual Academy Fife, WA | B | $35,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101882 |
| 2020 | Called to Service As Christ Seattle, WA | U | $30,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101882 |
| 2020 | Visitation School Tacoma, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101882 |
| 2020 | John Paul II High School Lacey, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101882 |
| 2019 | Fulcrum Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $45,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2019 | Called to Service As Christ Seattle, WA | U | $30,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2019 | John Paul II High School Lacey, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2019 | Bellarmine Prep Tacoma, WA | D | $15,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2019 | Catholic Community Services Seattle, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2019 | Visitation School Tacoma, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2019 | L'arche Tahoma Hope Tacoma, WA | D | $9,570 | paid | FINAL PLEDGE PAYMENT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2019 | Crozier Seattle, WA | U | $8,796 | paid | FINAL PLEDGE PAYMENT | 202030639349100218 |
| 2018 | John Paul II High School Lacey, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 201940389349100504 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202420999349100637 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341239349101384 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202240899349100529 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121339349101882 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030639349100218 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940389349100504 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912019510.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.