Grants paid by The Breneman Jaech Foundation C/O Lnw Wealth Management LLC
EIN 91-2041065 · Seattle, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Breneman Jaech Foundation C/O Lnw Wealth Management LLC of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-2041065) reported 35 grants paid totaling $692,500 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$692,500
35 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $80,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $100,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $120,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $97,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $132,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $62,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Breneman Jaech Foundation C/O Lnw Wealth Management LLC, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Garage a Teen Cafe 84-2529618 | B | Issaquah, WA | 5 | $160,000 | 2025 |
| Town Hall Association 91-1910904 | B | Seattle, WA | 6 | $122,500 | 2025 |
| Hugo House | U | Seattle, WA | 4 | $90,000 | 2022 |
| Richard Hugo House 91-1718383 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Jewish Family Services 91-0565537 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Friends of Youth 91-0672501 | C | Issaquah, WA | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Clarion West Writers Workshop | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Seattle Arts & Lectures 91-1384964 | B | Seattle, WA | 5 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Northwest Film Forum 91-1702331 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Hedgebrook 80-0012629 | C | Seattle, WA | 3 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Clarion West 91-1352168 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Humanities Washington 51-0191115 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| University of Washington Foundation 94-3079432 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Garage a Teen Cafe Issaquah, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630419349100718 |
| 2025 | Town Hall Association Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630419349100718 |
| 2025 | Humanities Washington Seattle, WA | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630419349100718 |
| 2024 | Richard Hugo House Seattle, WA | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500429349101405 |
| 2024 | The Garage a Teen Cafe Issaquah, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500429349101405 |
| 2024 | Northwest Film Forum Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500429349101405 |
| 2024 | Clarion West Writers Workshop Seattle, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500429349101405 |
| 2024 | Town Hall Association Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500429349101405 |
| 2024 | Humanities Washington Seattle, WA | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500429349101405 |
| 2024 | Seattle Arts & Lectures Seattle, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500429349101405 |
| 2023 | The Garage a Teen Cafe Issaquah, WA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410589349100511 |
| 2023 | Richard Hugo House Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410589349100511 |
| 2023 | Clarion West Writers Workshop Seattle, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410589349100511 |
| 2023 | Town Hall Association Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410589349100511 |
| 2023 | Seattle Arts & Lectures Seattle, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410589349100511 |
| 2022 | The Garage a Teen Cafe Issaquah, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340619349100124 |
| 2022 | Hugo House Seattle, WA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340619349100124 |
| 2022 | Clarion West Seattle, WA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340619349100124 |
| 2022 | Town Hall Association Seattle, WA | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340619349100124 |
| 2022 | Seattle Arts & Lectures Seattle, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340619349100124 |
| 2022 | Hedgebrook Freeland, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340619349100124 |
| 2021 | Jewish Family Services Seattle, WA | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200689349101605 |
| 2021 | Hugo House Seattle, WA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200689349101605 |
| 2021 | The Garage a Teen Cafe Issaquah, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200689349101605 |
| 2021 | Seattle Arts & Lectures Seattle, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200689349101605 |
| 2020 | Friends of Youth Issaquah, WA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100629349100310 |
| 2020 | Town Hall Seattle, WA | D | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100629349100310 |
| 2020 | Hugo House Seattle, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100629349100310 |
| 2020 | Hedgebrook Seattle, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100629349100310 |
| 2020 | Seattle Arts & Lectures Seattle, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100629349100310 |
| 2020 | Humanities Washington Seattle, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100629349100310 |
| 2018 | Town Hall Seattle, WA | D | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941199349100439 |
| 2018 | Hugo House Seattle, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941199349100439 |
| 2018 | University of Washington Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201941199349100439 |
| 2018 | Hedgebrook Seattle, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941199349100439 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630419349100718 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500429349101405 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202410589349100511 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202340619349100124 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200689349101605 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100629349100310 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941199349100439 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912041065.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.