Grants paid by Contorer Foundation
EIN 91-2045646 · Bellevue, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Contorer Foundation of Bellevue, WA (EIN 91-2045646) reported 21 grants paid totaling $169,651 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$169,651
21 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $1,220 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $58,970 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $32,600 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $43,054 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $13,545 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $13,870 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,392 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Contorer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Campanile Foundation 33-0868418 | B | San Diego, CA | 3 | $75,000 | 2021 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Greater San | U | San Diego, CA | 5 | $52,824 | 2025 |
| La Jolla Music Society 23-7148171 | B | La Jolla, CA | 2 | $12,594 | 2024 |
| Sd Center for Children | U | San Diego, CA | 4 | $11,875 | 2023 |
| Uc San Diego Foundation | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $9,768 | 2023 |
| Kroc School | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Kettering Cancer Center | U | Kettering, OH | 1 | $1,602 | 2023 |
| Rocky Mountain Institute 74-2244146 | C | Basalt, CO | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| Send Me Foundation | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $1,220 | 2018 |
| Shelter to Soldier 46-0906020 | C | Oceanside, CA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Chicano Park Museum and Cultural Ce 47-3767549 | C | San Diego, CA | 1 | $268 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club of Greater San San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202543219349103139 |
| 2024 | La Jolla Music Society La Jolla, CA | B | $5,124 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202500429349100010 |
| 2024 | Chicano Park Museum and Cultural Ce San Diego, CA | C | $268 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202500429349100010 |
| 2023 | Uc San Diego Foundation San Diego, CA | U | $9,768 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202420529349100222 |
| 2023 | Sd Center for Children San Diego, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202420529349100222 |
| 2023 | Kettering Cancer Center Kettering, OH | U | $1,602 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202420529349100222 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Greater San San Diego, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202310469349101461 |
| 2022 | Sd Center for Children San Diego, CA | U | $3,045 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202310469349101461 |
| 2022 | Shelter to Soldier Oceanside, CA | C | $500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202310469349101461 |
| 2021 | The Campanile Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202230459349101408 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Greater San San Diego, CA | U | $11,724 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202230459349101408 |
| 2021 | Sd Center for Children San Diego, CA | U | $3,830 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202230459349101408 |
| 2021 | Kroc School San Diego, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202230459349101408 |
| 2020 | The Campanile Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202140469349100509 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of Greater San San Diego, CA | U | $5,100 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202140469349100509 |
| 2020 | Sd Center for Children San Diego, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202140469349100509 |
| 2019 | The Campanile Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202040449349100104 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Club of Greater San San Diego, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202040449349100104 |
| 2019 | La Jolla Music Society La Jolla, CA | B | $7,470 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202040449349100104 |
| 2019 | Rocky Mountain Institute Basalt, CO | C | $1,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202040449349100104 |
| 2018 | Send Me Foundation San Diego, CA | U | $1,220 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 201940469349100809 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349103139 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500429349100010 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420529349100222 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310469349101461 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230459349101408 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140469349100509 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040449349100104 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201940469349100809 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912045646.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.