Grants paid by The James and Dorothy Stanton Foundation
EIN 91-2077094 · Mount Clemens, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The James and Dorothy Stanton Foundation of Mount Clemens, MI (EIN 91-2077094) reported 7 grants paid totaling $58,300 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,300
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $8,200 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $50,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The James and Dorothy Stanton Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaren Macomb Foundation Mclaren Macomb Foundation | U | Mount Clemens, MI | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Mclaren Macomb Foundation 38-1218516 | C | Mt Clemens, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| US Marines Toys for Tots | U | Triangle, VA | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| US Marines Toys for Tots US Marines Toys for Tots | U | Triangle, VA | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| Mt Clemens Care House | U | Mt Clemens, MI | 1 | $50 | 2018 |
| Care House 38-3272394 | B | Mt Clements, MI | 1 | $50 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mclaren Macomb Foundation Mclaren Macomb Foundation Mount Clemens, MI | U | $50,000 | paid | CARDIOLOGY DEPARTMENT | 202321099349100217 |
| 2022 | US Marines Toys for Tots US Marines Toys for Tots Triangle, VA | U | $100 | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202321099349100217 |
| 2018 | Mclaren Macomb Foundation Mt Clemens, MI | C | $5,000 | paid | DONATION TO HOSPITAL | 201920949349100202 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospital for Children Chicago, IL | U | $3,000 | paid | DONATION TO HOSPITAL | 201920949349100202 |
| 2018 | US Marines Toys for Tots Triangle, VA | U | $100 | paid | DONATION TO CHARITY FOR CHILDREN | 201920949349100202 |
| 2018 | Care House Mt Clements, MI | B | $50 | paid | DONATION FOR CHILDREN | 201920949349100202 |
| 2018 | Mt Clemens Care House Mt Clemens, MI | U | $50 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN | 201920949349100202 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321099349100217 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920949349100202 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912077094.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.