funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by James and Colin Lee Wozumi Charitable Trust Dated 10/04/00

EIN 91-2078604 · Burien, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

James and Colin Lee Wozumi Charitable Trust Dated 10/04/00 of Burien, WA (EIN 91-2078604) reported 5 grants paid totaling $123,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$23,000
20221$30,000
20231$20,000
20241$25,000
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from James and Colin Lee Wozumi Charitable Trust Dated 10/04/00, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gsba Scholarship FundUSeattle, WA4$98,0002024
The Pride Foundation 91-1325007BSeattle, WA1$25,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James and Colin Lee Wozumi Charitable Trust Dated 10/04/00
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Pride Foundation Seattle, WAB$25,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202601329349103305
2024Gsba Scholarship Fund Seattle, WAU$25,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202531339349103738
2023Gsba Scholarship Fund Seattle, WAU$20,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202421429349100032
2022Gsba Scholarship Fund Seattle, WAU$30,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202341449349100524
2020Gsba Scholarship Fund Seattle, WAU$23,000paidFOR EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202101449349100075

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601329349103305
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531339349103738
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421429349100032
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341449349100524
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101449349100075

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912078604.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.