Grants paid by Toys for Kids
EIN 91-2099219 · Kirkland, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P58
Toys for Kids of Kirkland, WA (EIN 91-2099219) reported 17 grants paid totaling $58,244 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,244
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $50,244 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $8,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Toys for Kids, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of 91-1061043 | A | Seattle, WA | 2 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Dwayne Lane's Auto Family 94-3446629 | A | Burlington, WA | 3 | $24,044 | 2022 |
| Broadview Women's Shelter 23-7421892 | A | Seattle, WA | 3 | $4,200 | 2020 |
| The Country Doctor 23-7100868 | A | Seattle, WA | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
| Other Organizations | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Kidvantage 91-1617032 | A | Issaquah, WA | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
| Atlantic Street Center 91-0568710 | A | Seattle, WA | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
| Harborview Medical Center UW Physic 91-1715882 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Hopelink 91-0982116 | A | Redmond, WA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dwayne Lane's Auto Family Burlington, WA | A | $8,000 | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202323199349316862 |
| 2022 | The Country Doctor Seattle, WA | A | $0 + $40,863 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202323199349316862 |
| 2022 | Atlantic Street Center Seattle, WA | A | $0 + $32,339 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202323199349316862 |
| 2022 | Harborview Medical Center UW Physic Seattle, WA | A | $0 + $40,000 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202323199349316862 |
| 2022 | Kidvantage Issaquah, WA | A | $0 + $9,886 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202323199349316862 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Seattle, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | TEMPORARY HOUSING | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Seattle, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | TEMPORARY HOUSING | 202143199349326059 |
| 2020 | Dwayne Lane's Auto Family Burlington, WA | A | $8,022 | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202143199349326059 |
| 2020 | Dwayne Lane's Foundation Everett, WA | A | $8,022 | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | Broadview Women's Shelter Seattle, WA | A | $3,200 + $1,833 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | Broadview Women's Shelter Seattle, WA | A | $1,000 + $8,674 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE TO WOMEN | 202143199349326059 |
| 2020 | Other Organizations | U | $0 + $13,796 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | Atlantic Street Center Seattle, WA | A | $0 + $13,430 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | The Country Doctor Seattle, WA | A | $0 + $25,571 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | Eastside Baby Corner Issaquah, WA | A | $0 + $6,897 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | Broadview Women's Shelter Seattle, WA | A | $0 + $8,674 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE TO WOMEN | 202231599349301708 |
| 2020 | Hopelink Redmond, WA | A | $0 + $7,460 non-cash | paid | TOYS FOR CHILDREN | 202231599349301708 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349316862 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143199349326059 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231599349301708 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912099219.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.