Grants paid by Ncw Tech Alliance
EIN 91-2112603 · Wenatchee, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE U99
Ncw Tech Alliance of Wenatchee, WA (EIN 91-2112603) reported 13 grants paid totaling $130,181 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$130,181
13 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $118,181 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Ncw Tech Alliance, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Economic Alliance 91-2058440 | A | Omak, WA | 1 | $26,000 | 2023 |
| Ncw Libraries 91-1586177 | A | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | $20,500 | 2023 |
| Bigfoot Communications LLC 92-3277933 | A | Nesplelem, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center 91-1155033 | A | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Columbia Basin Foundation 91-1733104 | A | Ephrata, WA | 1 | $9,681 | 2023 |
| Our Valley Our Future 83-4277697 | A | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Unidos Nueva Alianza Foundation 88-4038894 | A | Ephrata, WA | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Thriving Ncw 82-1626178 | A | East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | $6,500 | 2023 |
| Chelan-Douglas Community Action Council 91-6064514 | A | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Inc 23-7319272 | A | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Big Bend Community College 23-7275328 | A | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Rural Resources Community Action 91-0793447 | A | Colville, WA | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Economic Alliance Omak, WA | A | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Bigfoot Communications LLC Nesplelem, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center Wenatchee, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Columbia Basin Foundation Ephrata, WA | A | $9,681 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Ncw Libraries Wenatchee, WA | A | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Our Valley Our Future Wenatchee, WA | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Unidos Nueva Alianza Foundation Ephrata, WA | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Thriving Ncw East Wenatchee, WA | A | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Chelan-Douglas Community Action Council Wenatchee, WA | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Big Bend Community College Moses Lake, WA | A | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Inc Wenatchee, WA | A | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2023 | Rural Resources Community Action Colville, WA | A | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433059349302203 |
| 2020 | North Central Regional Library Wenatchee, WA | A | $12,000 | paid | WIFI HOTSPOT FOR STUDENTS | 202133199349314153 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433059349302203 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349314153 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912112603.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.