funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by John and Diane Scelfo Charitable Foundation

EIN 91-2127891 · DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John and Diane Scelfo Charitable Foundation of DE (EIN 91-2127891) reported 5 grants paid totaling $101,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,000

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$91,000
20201$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from John and Diane Scelfo Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian ChurchUSpokane, WA2$31,0002018
Gonzaga Preparatory School 91-6072663DSpokane, WA1$30,0002018
Naf Fairchild AfbUFairchild Afb, WA1$30,0002018
The Big Table 20-8931223CSpokane Valley, WA1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John and Diane Scelfo Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020The Big Table Spokane Valley, WAC$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202131259349103538
2018Naf Fairchild Afb Fairchild Afb, WAU$30,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201941289349100734
2018Gonzaga Preparatory School Spokane, WAD$30,000paidTo partially fund additional staff for the community service program201941289349100734
2018First Presbyterian Church Spokane, WAU$25,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201941289349100734
2018First Presbyterian Church Spokane, WAU$6,000paidMOPS general fund and babysitting for bible study fund201941289349100734

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131259349103538
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941289349100734

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912127891.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.