funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Anthem Foundation for Objectivist Scholarship

EIN 91-2145352 · CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Anthem Foundation for Objectivist Scholarship of CA (EIN 91-2145352) reported 13 grants paid totaling $779,991 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$779,991

13 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$0
20214$281,666
20221$120,000
20232$170,000
20241$120,000
20251$88,325

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Anthem Foundation for Objectivist Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Texas 74-6000203AAustin, TX9$738,3252025
Seton Hall University 22-1500645ASouth Orange, NJ4$41,6662021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anthem Foundation for Objectivist Scholarship
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Texas Austin, TXA$88,325paidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202630409349301933
2024University of Texas Austin, TXA$120,000paidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202500839349300430
2023University of Texas Austin, TXA$120,000paidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202440749349300249
2023University of Texas Austin, TXA$50,000paidFELLOWSHIP SUPPORT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH, AND ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES RELATED TO OBJECTIVISM202440749349300249
2022University of Texas Austin, TXA$120,000paidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202331769349300103
2021University of Texas Austin, TXA$120,000paidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202212449349301756
2021University of Texas Austin, TXA$120,000paidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202320249349301562
2021Seton Hall University South Orange, NJA$20,833paidTO PROMOTE THE STUDY OF OBJECTIVISM202320249349301562
2021Seton Hall University South Orange, NJA$20,833paidTO PROMOTE THE STUDY OF OBJECTIVISM202212449349301756
2020University of Texas Austin, TXA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202202159349301815
2020Seton Hall University South Orange, NJA$0 + $4,167 non-cashpaidTO PROMOTE THE STUDY OF OBJECTIVISM202102289349302665
2020University of Texas Austin, TXA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENT FOR OBJECTIVISM.202102289349302665
2020Seton Hall University South Orange, NJA$0 + $4,167 non-cashpaidTO PROMOTE THE STUDY OF OBJECTIVISM202202159349301815

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.5202630409349301933
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202500839349300430
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440749349300249
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202331769349300103
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202212449349301756
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202320249349301562
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202102289349302665
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202202159349301815

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912145352.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.