Grants paid by Cole Parent Teacher Club II
EIN 91-2146203 · Clovis, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B94
Cole Parent Teacher Club II of Clovis, CA (EIN 91-2146203) reported 13 grants paid totaling $67,837 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,837
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $290 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $3,140 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $24,597 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $14,133 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $25,677 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Cole Parent Teacher Club II, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cusd Cole Elementary School | U | Clovis, CA | 2 | $37,485 | 2025 |
| Csud Cole Elementary School | U | Clovis, CA | 1 | $23,522 | 2023 |
| Buchannan Foundation 77-0318880 | D | Clovis, CA | 3 | $3,400 | 2025 |
| Johann Cadieux | U | Clovis, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Kaitlynn Phanongkhan | U | Clovis, CA | 1 | $600 | 2020 |
| Caleb Teaoka | U | Clovis, CA | 1 | $600 | 2020 |
| Kailey Hodges | U | Clovis, CA | 1 | $400 | 2020 |
| Buchanan Foundations Sober Grad | U | Clovis, CA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Clovis Unified Foundation | U | Clovis, CA | 1 | $40 | 2019 |
| Foundation for Clovis Schools 77-0140576 | B | Clovis, CA | 1 | $40 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cusd Cole Elementary School Clovis, CA | U | $24,427 | paid | Charitable Donation | 202502479349100600 |
| 2025 | Buchanan Foundation Clovis, CA | B | $1,250 | paid | Charitable Donation | 202502479349100600 |
| 2024 | Cusd Cole Elementary School Clovis, CA | U | $13,058 | paid | Charitable Donation | 202403029349101300 |
| 2024 | Buchannan Foundation Clovis, CA | D | $1,075 | paid | Charitable Donation | 202403029349101300 |
| 2023 | Csud Cole Elementary School Clovis, CA | U | $23,522 | paid | Charitable Donation | 202421149349102407 |
| 2023 | Buchannan Foundation Clovis, CA | D | $1,075 | paid | Charitalbe Donation | 202421149349102407 |
| 2020 | Johann Cadieux Clovis, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | COLE SCHOLARSHIP | 202132889349100203 |
| 2020 | Kaitlynn Phanongkhan Clovis, CA | U | $600 | paid | COLE SCHOLARSHIP | 202132889349100203 |
| 2020 | Caleb Teaoka Clovis, CA | U | $600 | paid | COLE SCHOLARSHIP | 202132889349100203 |
| 2020 | Kailey Hodges Clovis, CA | U | $400 | paid | COLE SCHOLARSHIP | 202132889349100203 |
| 2020 | Foundation for Clovis Schools Clovis, CA | B | $40 | paid | DONATION TO SCHOOL DISTRICT | 202132889349100203 |
| 2019 | Buchanan Foundations Sober Grad Clovis, CA | U | $250 | paid | DONATION TO SUPPORT HIGH SCHOOL SOBER GRAD NIGHT | 202010369349100506 |
| 2019 | Clovis Unified Foundation Clovis, CA | U | $40 | paid | DONATION TO SCHOOL DISTRICT | 202010369349100506 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502479349100600 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403029349101300 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421149349102407 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202132889349100203 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010369349100506 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912146203.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.