funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Be Counted for Inc

EIN 91-2146692 · Hollis, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L21

Be Counted for Inc of Hollis, NY (EIN 91-2146692) reported 8 grants paid totaling $537 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$537

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$44
20213$358
20223$135

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Be Counted for Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Salvation Army 13-5562351CNew York, NY3$2432022
The Bowery Mission 47-1741012DNew York, NY2$1482022
Holy Apostles Soup Kitchen 16-0755785DNew York, NY3$1462022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Be Counted for Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022The Salvation Army New York, NYC$45paidFeed the homeless202341289349103394
2022Holy Apostles Soup Kitchen New York, NYD$45paidFeed the homeless202341289349103394
2022The Bowery Mission New York, NYD$45paidFeed the homeless202341289349103394
2021The Salvation Army New York, NYC$176paidFeed the homeless202241339349103919
2021The Bowery Mission New York, NYD$103paidFeed the homeless202241339349103919
2021Holy Apostles Soup Kitchen New York, NYD$79paidFeed the homeless202241339349103919
2020The Salvation Army New York, NYC$22paidTo provide for the poor and homeless202121349349100832
2020Holy Apostles Soup Kitchen New York, NYD$22paidProvie for poor and homeless202121349349100832

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349103394
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241339349103919
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121349349100832

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912146692.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.