funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Belmont-Redwood Shores Public School Foundation

EIN 91-2159650 · Belmont, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Belmont-Redwood Shores Public School Foundation of Belmont, CA (EIN 91-2159650) reported 17 grants paid totaling $19,222,062 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,222,062

17 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

9 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$3,675,132
20191$1,849,496
20201$2,052,632
20211$2,032,662
20221$2,333,793
20231$2,452,022
20241$2,311,740
20259$2,514,585

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Belmont-Redwood Shores Public School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Belmont-Redwood Shores School DistrictUBelmont, CA7$14,914,0532025
Belmont-Redwood Shores School 94-3084393ABelmont, CA2$3,675,1322018
Ralston Middle School PTA 94-6173802ABelmont, CA1$166,7402025
Nesbit School PTA 94-6184980ABelmont, CA1$90,1202025
Sandpiper Elementary School PTA 94-3268078ARedwood City, CA1$82,3802025
Cipriani Elementary School PTA 94-3209233ABelmont, CA1$72,9702025
Redwood Shores Elementary School PTA 91-2159650ARedwood City, CA1$71,5602025
Central Elementary School PTA 94-6171293ABelmont, CA1$68,5902025
Fox Elementary School PTA 23-7074309ABelmont, CA1$67,4002025
Opening Doors PTA 26-0849039ABelmont, CA1$13,1172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Belmont-Redwood Shores Public School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Belmont, CAU$1,881,708paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Ralston Middle School PTA Belmont, CAA$166,740paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Nesbit School PTA Belmont, CAA$90,120paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Sandpiper Elementary School PTA Redwood City, CAA$82,380paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Cipriani Elementary School PTA Belmont, CAA$72,970paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Redwood Shores Elementary School PTA Redwood City, CAA$71,560paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Central Elementary School PTA Belmont, CAA$68,590paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Fox Elementary School PTA Belmont, CAA$67,400paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2025Opening Doors PTA Belmont, CAA$13,117paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202630309349301208
2024Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Belmont, CAU$2,311,740paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202520489349301242
2023Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Belmont, CAU$2,452,022paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202440969349300534
2022Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Belmont, CAU$2,333,793paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202320679349301502
2021Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Belmont, CAU$2,032,662paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202211299349302731
2020Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Belmont, CAU$2,052,632paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202141239349302414
2019Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Belmont, CAU$1,849,496paidTO FUND THE FISCAL SCHOOL YEAR.202011959349301691
2018Belmont-Redwood Shores School Belmont, CAA$1,885,500paidTO FUND THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR.201921309349303492
2018Belmont-Redwood Shores School Belmont, CAA$1,789,632paidTO FUND THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR.202022249349302157

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202630309349301208
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520489349301242
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440969349300534
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320679349301502
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211299349302731
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141239349302414
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202011959349301691
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201921309349303492
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2202022249349302157

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912159650.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.