funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Hth Learning

EIN 91-2162731 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

Hth Learning of San Diego, CA (EIN 91-2162731) reported 7 grants paid totaling $5,769,230 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,769,230

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$799,292
20201$2,541,339
20211$490,594
20221$226,416
20231$262,457
20241$292,068
20251$1,157,064

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hth Learning, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
High Tech High 33-0866664ASan Diego, CA7$5,769,2302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hth Learning
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025High Tech High San Diego, CAA$1,157,064paidSUPPORT HTH SCHOOLS202641259349303614
2024High Tech High San Diego, CAA$292,068paidSUPPORT HTH SCHOOLS202531359349313583
2023High Tech High San Diego, CAA$262,457paidSUPPORT HTH SCHOOLS202431359349310943
2022High Tech High San Diego, CAA$226,416paidSUPPORT HTH SCHOOLS202301369349300105
2021High Tech High San Diego, CAA$490,594 + $58,810 non-cashpaidSUPPORT HTH SCHOOLS202241369349316139
2020High Tech High San Diego, CAA$2,541,339paidSUPPORT HTH SCHOOLS202121379349308587
2018High Tech High San Diego, CAA$799,292paidSUPPORT HTH SCHOOLS201931359349308638

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641259349303614
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349313583
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431359349310943
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301369349300105
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241369349316139
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121379349308587
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931359349308638

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912162731.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.