Grants paid by Daniel R Parker & Karen N Crossland Family Foundation Inc
EIN 91-2197319 · San Diego, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Daniel R Parker & Karen N Crossland Family Foundation Inc of San Diego, CA (EIN 91-2197319) reported 23 grants paid totaling $23,370 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$23,370
23 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $3,850 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $4,170 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $5,350 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Daniel R Parker & Karen N Crossland Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Diego Rescue Mission 88-0939564 | C | San Diego, CA | 4 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Leadership Institute 51-0235174 | B | Arlington, VA | 3 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Interfaith Community Services 95-3837714 | B | Escondido, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Turning Point USA | U | Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $2,750 | 2025 |
| Visions Art Museum | U | San Diego, CA | 3 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| San Diego Food Bank | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Butler Memorial Hospital 25-1457575 | C | Butler, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Project Veritas | U | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Indiana Little League | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Sharp Healthcare Foundation 95-3492461 | B | San Diego, CA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Royal Family Kids Camp Foundation 33-3206503 | D | Santa Ana, CA | 2 | $220 | 2024 |
| Abion 12 Foundation | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Indiana Fire Assoc 85-3474308 | D | Indiana, PA | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640209349100004 |
| 2025 | San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202640209349100004 |
| 2025 | Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLECONTRIBUTION | 202640209349100004 |
| 2025 | Butler Memorial Hospital Butler, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202640209349100004 |
| 2025 | Sharp Healthcare Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $250 | paid | CHARITY | 202640209349100004 |
| 2025 | Abion 12 Foundation San Diego, CA | U | $100 | paid | CHARITY | 202640209349100004 |
| 2024 | Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202510589349100801 |
| 2024 | San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202510589349100801 |
| 2024 | Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLECONTRIBUTION | 202510589349100801 |
| 2024 | Indiana Little League Indiana, PA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202510589349100801 |
| 2024 | Visions Art Museum San Diego, CA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202510589349100801 |
| 2024 | Royal Family Kids Camp Foundation Santa Ana, CA | D | $120 | paid | CHARITABLECONTRIBUTION | 202510589349100801 |
| 2024 | Indiana Fire Assoc Indiana, PA | D | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202510589349100801 |
| 2023 | Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202410399349100306 |
| 2023 | Visions Art Museum San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202410399349100306 |
| 2023 | San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202410399349100306 |
| 2023 | Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZ | U | $750 | paid | CHARITABLECONTRIBUTION | 202410399349100306 |
| 2023 | Royal Family Kids Camp Foundation Santa Ana, CA | D | $100 | paid | CHARITABLECONTRIBUTION | 202410399349100306 |
| 2022 | Interfaith Community Services Escondido, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLECONTRIBUTION | 202300279349100310 |
| 2022 | Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202300279349100310 |
| 2022 | San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CA | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202300279349100310 |
| 2022 | Visions Art Museum San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202300279349100310 |
| 2022 | Project Veritas Washington DC, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202300279349100310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202640209349100004 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510589349100801 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410399349100306 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300279349100310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/912197319.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.