funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by H Watson Scholarship Fund

EIN 91-6026568 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

H Watson Scholarship Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 91-6026568) reported 6 grants paid totaling $282,311 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$282,311

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$23,191
20211$80,815
20221$50,974
20231$17
20241$79,230
20251$48,084

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from H Watson Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Washington 22-2764358BSeattle, WA6$282,3112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by H Watson Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Washington Seattle, WAB$48,084paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202641119349101459
2024University of Washington Seattle, WAB$79,230paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202520979349100717
2023University of Washington Seattle, WAB$17paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202421209349100322
2022University of Washington Seattle, WAB$50,974paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202301119349101400
2021University of Washington Seattle, WAB$80,815paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202201039349101050
2020University of Washington Seattle, WAB$23,191paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS &202131109349100613

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349101459
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202520979349100717
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421209349100322
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301119349101400
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201039349101050
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131109349100613

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916026568.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.