Grants paid by Egtvedt Charitable Tua
EIN 91-6062228 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Egtvedt Charitable Tua of NV (EIN 91-6062228) reported 67 grants paid totaling $12,640,675 to 26 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,640,675
67 grants
Recipients
26
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | $4,046,801 | — |
| 2021 | 21 | $4,100,000 | — |
| 2022 | 24 | $4,493,874 | — |
Top recipients
The 26 recipients receiving the most from Egtvedt Charitable Tua, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Hospital | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $1,650,224 | 2021 |
| The Kenney 91-0280360 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $1,322,343 | 2022 |
| University of Washington 22-2764358 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $1,041,309 | 2022 |
| Seattle Childrens Hospital | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $908,113 | 2022 |
| Pacific Lutheran University | U | Tacoma, WA | 3 | $881,705 | 2022 |
| Whitworth University | U | Spokane, WA | 3 | $780,982 | 2022 |
| United Way of King County 91-0565555 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $678,722 | 2022 |
| Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research 91-1935159 | C | Seattle, WA | 3 | $660,958 | 2022 |
| Pacific Northwest Research Institute 91-0667886 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $650,818 | 2022 |
| Fuller Theological Seminary 95-1699394 | B | Pasadena, CA | 3 | $607,430 | 2022 |
| Seattle Pacific Foundation 91-1068276 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $591,468 | 2022 |
| Foss Home and Village 91-0573114 | D | Seattle, WA | 3 | $433,879 | 2022 |
| Ballard First Lutheran Church 91-0607872 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $347,103 | 2022 |
| Crista Ministries 91-6012289 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $260,328 | 2022 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Long Beach, CA | 3 | $260,328 | 2022 |
| Biola University | U | La Mirada, CA | 3 | $260,328 | 2022 |
| Immanuel Lutheran Church Dedicated | U | Brandon, FL | 2 | $236,959 | 2022 |
| Virginia Mason Foundation 91-0565539 | D | Seattle, WA | 3 | $220,321 | 2022 |
| Boys Republic 95-1647813 | B | Chino Hills, CA | 3 | $161,867 | 2022 |
| Navos 91-0848698 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $137,201 | 2022 |
| Immanuel Lutheran Church | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $110,144 | 2020 |
| Seattle Pacific University | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $108,439 | 2022 |
| Eisenhower Medical Center 95-6130458 | B | Rancho Mirage, CA | 3 | $107,910 | 2022 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Seattle 91-0575941 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $97,905 | 2022 |
| The Seattle Foundation 91-6013536 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $94,730 | 2022 |
| Multicare Foundations 91-1514257 | B | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $29,161 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 67 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WA | U | $908,113 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | The Kenney Seattle, WA | B | $467,510 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $371,790 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, WA | U | $313,032 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Whitworth University Spokane, WA | U | $278,843 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | United Way of King County Seattle, WA | B | $238,786 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Pacific Northwest Research Institute Seattle, WA | B | $232,369 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Seattle, WA | C | $231,717 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Fuller Theological Seminary Pasadena, CA | B | $216,878 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Foss Home and Village Seattle, WA | D | $154,913 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Seattle Pacific Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $139,264 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Dedicated Brandon, FL | U | $123,930 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Ballard First Lutheran Church Seattle, WA | B | $123,930 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Seattle Pacific University Seattle, WA | U | $108,439 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Long Beach, CA | U | $92,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Biola University La Mirada, CA | U | $92,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Crista Ministries Seattle, WA | B | $92,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Virginia Mason Foundation Seattle, WA | D | $77,240 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Boys Republic Chino Hills, CA | B | $56,747 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church of Seattle Seattle, WA | B | $44,550 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Eisenhower Medical Center Rancho Mirage, CA | B | $37,831 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | The Seattle Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $30,826 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Navos Seattle, WA | B | $29,161 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2022 | Multicare Foundations Tacoma, WA | B | $29,161 | paid | GERERAL OPERATING | 202311309349101496 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital Seattle, WA | U | $827,530 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | The Kenny Seattle, WA | C | $425,776 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $339,086 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, WA | U | $285,263 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Seattle Pacific Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $259,452 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Whitworth University Spokane, WA | U | $254,315 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | United Way of King County Seattle, WA | B | $217,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Pacific Northwest Research Institute Seattle, WA | B | $211,929 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Seattle, WA | C | $210,770 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Fuller Theological Seminary Pasadena, CA | B | $197,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Foss Home and Village Seattle, WA | D | $141,286 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Ballard First Lutheran Church Seattle, WA | B | $113,029 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Dedicated Brandon, FL | U | $113,029 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Crista Ministries Seattle, WA | B | $84,772 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Long Beach, CA | U | $84,772 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Biola University La Mirada, CA | U | $84,772 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Virginia Mason Foundation Seattle, WA | D | $70,257 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Navos Seattle, WA | B | $53,051 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Boys Republic Chino Hills, CA | B | $51,617 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church of Seattle Seattle, WA | B | $39,770 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2021 | Eisenhower Medical Center Rancho Mirage, CA | B | $34,411 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103026 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital Seattle, WA | U | $822,694 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | The Kenny Seattle, WA | C | $429,057 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $330,433 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, WA | U | $283,410 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Whitworth University Spokane, WA | U | $247,824 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | United Way of King County Seattle, WA | B | $222,623 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center Seattle, WA | D | $218,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Pacific Northwest Research Institute Seattle, WA | B | $206,520 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Seattle Pacific Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $192,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Fuller Theological Seminary Pasadena, CA | B | $192,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Foss Home and Village Seattle, WA | D | $137,680 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Ballard First Lutheran Church Seattle, WA | B | $110,144 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Seattle, WA | U | $110,144 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Long Beach, CA | U | $82,608 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Crista Ministries Seattle, WA | B | $82,608 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Biola University La Mirada, CA | U | $82,608 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Virginia Mason Foundation Seattle, WA | D | $72,824 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Seattle Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $63,904 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Navos Seattle, WA | C | $54,989 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Boys Republic Chino Hills, CA | B | $53,503 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | Eisenhower Medical Center Rancho Mirage, CA | B | $35,668 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church of Seattle Seattle, WA | B | $13,585 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101593 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311309349101496 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211319349103026 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133129349101593 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916062228.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.