funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Gertrude Floyd Boyd Charitable TR B

EIN 91-6215109 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gertrude Floyd Boyd Charitable TR B of Dallas, TX (EIN 91-6215109) reported 8 grants paid totaling $644,677 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$644,677

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$69,016
20201$68,565
20211$69,430
20221$143,892
20231$79,165
20241$59,226
20251$77,443
20261$77,940

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gertrude Floyd Boyd Charitable TR B, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seattle Childrens HospitalUSeattle, WA8$644,6772026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gertrude Floyd Boyd Charitable TR B
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Seattle Childrens' Hospital Seattle, WAU$77,940paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641609349100804
2025Seattle Childrens' Hospital Seattle, WAU$77,443paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541919349101309
2024Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$59,226paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202422009349100422
2023Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$79,165paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202332139349100018
2022Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$143,892paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241819349100514
2021Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$69,430paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101819349101300
2020Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$68,565paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031429349100723
2019Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$69,016paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921619349100012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202641609349100804
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202541919349101309
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202422009349100422
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202332139349100018
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202241819349100514
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202101819349101300
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202031429349100723
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201921619349100012

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916215109.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.