funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Traphagen D H Memorial Fund

EIN 91-6233702 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Traphagen D H Memorial Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 91-6233702) reported 5 grants paid totaling $513,102 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$513,102

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$79,830
20221$184,667
20231$66,275
20241$81,067
20251$101,263

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Traphagen D H Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seattle Children's Healthcare System 91-1250116BSeattle, WA5$513,1022025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Traphagen D H Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Seattle Children's Healthcare System Seattle, WAB$101,263paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202543369349100614
2024Seattle Children's Healthcare System Seattle, WAB$81,067paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510239349100011
2023Seattle Children's Healthcare System Seattle, WAB$66,275paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202430319349100328
2022Seattle Children's Healthcare System Seattle, WAB$184,667paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202300329349101125
2021Seattle Children's Healthcare System Seattle, WAB$79,830paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202143559349100609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202543369349100614
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202510239349100011
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202430319349100328
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202300329349101125
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202143559349100609

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916233702.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.