funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Groseclose R Fbo Am Cancer Ta

EIN 91-6243888 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Groseclose R Fbo Am Cancer Ta of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 91-6243888) reported 4 grants paid totaling $92,826 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$92,826

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$593
20231$59,691
20241$29,964
20251$2,578

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Groseclose R Fbo Am Cancer Ta, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Cancer SocietyUOklahoma City, OK3$90,2482024
American Cancer SocietyUHagerstown, MD1$2,5782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Groseclose R Fbo Am Cancer Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$2,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202503129349101000
2024American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$29,964paidGENERAL OPERATING202433109349100803
2023American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$59,691paidGENERAL OPERATING202323119349101782
2021American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$593paidGENERAL OPERATING202201179349100715

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503129349101000
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433109349100803
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323119349101782
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202201179349100715

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916243888.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.