funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Dorothy Gilbert Boaz Library Fund

EIN 91-6253898 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Dorothy Gilbert Boaz Library Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 91-6253898) reported 8 grants paid totaling $102,784 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$102,784

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,832
20191$10,315
20201$13,407
20211$13,256
20221$15,549
20231$10,437
20241$12,468
20251$14,520

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Dorothy Gilbert Boaz Library Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yakima Valley Regional LibraryUYakima, WA8$102,7842025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Dorothy Gilbert Boaz Library Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$14,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611279349100141
2024Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$12,468paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500939349100410
2023Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$10,437paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441159349102209
2022Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$15,549paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349102120
2021Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$13,256paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102657
2020Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$13,407paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110859349101211
2019Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$10,315paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031009349101418
2018Yakima Valley Regional Library Yakima, WAU$12,832paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921019349100517

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611279349100141
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500939349100410
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441159349102209
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349102120
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349102657
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110859349101211
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031009349101418
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921019349100517

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916253898.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.