funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tuw a R & Edna Morgan Fund

EIN 91-6347931 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tuw a R & Edna Morgan Fund of TX (EIN 91-6347931) reported 4 grants paid totaling $175,980 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$175,980

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,912
20211$5,661
20231$5,472
20241$158,935

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tuw a R & Edna Morgan Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bethany College 55-0356985BBethany, WV4$175,9802024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuw a R & Edna Morgan Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bethany College Bethany, WVB$158,935paidCREATE NAMED SCHOLARSHIP202442139349100229
2023Bethany College Bethany, WVB$5,472paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202303009349100710
2021Bethany College Bethany, WVB$5,661paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202112009349100511
2019Bethany College Bethany, WVB$5,912paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201912819349100606

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202442139349100229
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303009349100710
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202112009349100511
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201912819349100606

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916347931.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.