funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Harold Cummings Dec'd TR Fbo Ww Cem

EIN 91-6405653 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Harold Cummings Dec'd TR Fbo Ww Cem of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 91-6405653) reported 4 grants paid totaling $41,325 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,325

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$9,027
20231$12,056
20241$10,129
20251$10,113

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Harold Cummings Dec'd TR Fbo Ww Cem, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Walla Walla Cty Cemetery Dist No 1UWallula, WA2$22,1692025
Walla Walla County Cemetery Dist 1 80-0032278DWallula, WA2$19,1562024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harold Cummings Dec'd TR Fbo Ww Cem
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Walla Walla Cty Cemetery Dist No 1 Wallula, WAU$10,113paidGENERAL OPERATING202542909349100709
2024Walla Walla County Cemetery Dist 1 Wallula, WAD$10,129paidGENERAL OPERATING202403039349101250
2023Walla Walla Cty Cemetery Dist No 1 Wallula, WAU$12,056paidGENERAL OPERATING202323149349101457
2021Walla Walla County Cemetery Dist 1 Wallula, WAD$9,027paidGENERAL OPERATING202103069349101155

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202542909349100709
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403039349101250
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323149349101457
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103069349101155

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916405653.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.