Grants paid by Dodd Norris E Fdn Tw
EIN 91-6449509 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Dodd Norris E Fdn Tw of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 91-6449509) reported 23 grants paid totaling $54,500 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$54,500
23 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $8,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $9,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Dodd Norris E Fdn Tw, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific University Fbo Lacy Churchfield | U | Forest Grove, OR | 4 | $15,750 | 2025 |
| Oregon State University Fbo Wade Hawkins 93-6022772 | D | Corvallis, OR | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Addie Flanagan Co Blue Mountain Community College | U | Pendleton, OR | 2 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Calli Ward Co Oregon State University | U | Corvallis, OR | 2 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Lexie Flanagan Co Blue Mountain Community | U | Pendleton, OR | 2 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Chemeketa Community College Fbo Noah Lien | U | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Eastern Oregon University Fbo Cole Richards | U | La Grande, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Kaylee Dalke Co Oregon State University | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Southwestern Oregon Community College Fbo Daniel Brown 93-6031563 | C | Coos Bay, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Mason Van Arsdall Co Eastern Oregon University | U | La Grande, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Reno Hammond Co Oregon State University | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Oregon Institute of Technology Fbo Anastacio Rodriguez | U | Klamath Falls, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| University of Oregon Fbo Olivia Jacoby | U | Eugene, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Pacific Univ Fbo Makenzie Flanagan | U | Forest Grove, OR | 1 | $1,750 | 2023 |
| Oregon Institute of Tech Fbo Jozie Ramos | U | Klamath Falls, OR | 1 | $1,750 | 2023 |
| Oregon St Univ Fbo Campbell Vanderwiele | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $1,750 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oregon Institute of Technology Fbo Anastacio Rodriguez Klamath Falls, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349102762 |
| 2025 | University of Oregon Fbo Olivia Jacoby Eugene, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349102762 |
| 2025 | Oregon State University Fbo Wade Hawkins Corvallis, OR | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349102762 |
| 2025 | Pacific University Fbo Lacy Churchfield Forest Grove, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349102762 |
| 2025 | Southwestern Oregon Community College Fbo Daniel Brown Coos Bay, OR | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349102762 |
| 2024 | Chemeketa Community College Fbo Noah Lien Salem, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511259349101901 |
| 2024 | Pacific University Fbo Lacy Churchfield Forest Grove, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511259349101901 |
| 2024 | Eastern Oregon University Fbo Cole Richards La Grande, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511259349101901 |
| 2024 | Oregon State University Fbo Wade Hawkins Corvallis, OR | D | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511259349101901 |
| 2023 | Pacific Univ Fbo Lacy Churchfield Forest Grove, OR | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421289349100517 |
| 2023 | Oregon St Univ Fbo Campbell Vanderwiele Corvallis, OR | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421289349100517 |
| 2023 | Pacific Univ Fbo Makenzie Flanagan Forest Grove, OR | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421289349100517 |
| 2023 | Oregon Institute of Tech Fbo Jozie Ramos Klamath Falls, OR | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421289349100517 |
| 2022 | Pacific Univ Fbo Lacy Churchfield Forest Grove, OR | U | $9,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331299349101708 |
| 2021 | Lexie Flanagan Co Blue Mountain Community Pendleton, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349101997 |
| 2021 | Mason Van Arsdall Co Eastern Oregon University La Grande, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349101997 |
| 2021 | Calli Ward Co Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349101997 |
| 2021 | Addie Flanagan Co Blue Mountain Community College Pendleton, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349101997 |
| 2020 | Lexie Flanagan Co Blue Mountain Community Pendleton, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102736 |
| 2020 | Kaylee Dalke Co Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102736 |
| 2020 | Reno Hammond Co Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102736 |
| 2020 | Calli Ward Co Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102736 |
| 2020 | Addie Flanagan Co Blue Mountain Community College Pendleton, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102736 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621249349102762 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511259349101901 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421289349100517 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349101708 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349101997 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111259349102736 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916449509.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.