funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by The Chall and Sally Allred Foundation

EIN 91-6457248 · Burley, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

The Chall and Sally Allred Foundation of Burley, ID (EIN 91-6457248) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,019,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,019,000

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$132,000
20202$175,000
20212$144,000
20222$142,000
20232$142,000
20242$142,000
20252$142,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Chall and Sally Allred Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duchesne County SchoolUDuchesne, UT7$527,0002025
Cassia County School DistrictUBurley, ID7$492,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Chall and Sally Allred Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cassia County School District Burley, IDU$71,000paidEDUCTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202620799349100907
2025Duchesne County School Duchesne, UTU$71,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202620799349100907
2024Cassia County School District Burley, IDU$71,000paidEDUCTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202541339349104854
2024Duchesne County School Duchesne, UTU$71,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202541339349104854
2023Cassia County School District Burley, IDU$71,000paidEDUCTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202430899349100908
2023Duchesne County School Duchesne, UTU$71,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202430899349100908
2022Cassia County School District Burley, IDU$71,000paidEDUCTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202330889349100223
2022Duchesne County School Duchesne, UTU$71,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202330889349100223
2021Cassia County School District Burley, IDU$72,000paidEDUCTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202221329349104272
2021Duchesne County School Duchesne, UTU$72,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202221329349104272
2020Duchesne County School Duchesne, UTU$105,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202110999349100811
2020Cassia County School District Burley, IDU$70,000paidEDUCTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202110999349100811
2018Duchesne County School Duchesne, UTU$66,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS201901339349102565
2018Cassia County School District Burley, IDU$66,000paidEDUCTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS201901339349102565

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620799349100907
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541339349104854
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202430899349100908
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330889349100223
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221329349104272
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110999349100811
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349102565

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916457248.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.