funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Ballew Charitable Trust

EIN 91-6551559 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

Ballew Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 91-6551559) reported 16 grants paid totaling $350,435 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$350,435

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$66,000
20223$59,435
20233$73,000
20243$76,000
20253$76,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ballew Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lebanon Community Hospital 93-1260080CLebanon, OR5$228,0912025
Lebanon City LibraryULebanon, OR5$112,3442025
Rock Hill School FoundationULebanon, OR1$5,0002021
Rock Hill Cemetery AssociationULebanon, OR5$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ballew Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lebanon Community Hospital Lebanon, ORC$50,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202600659349101000
2025Lebanon City Library Lebanon, ORU$24,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202600659349101000
2025Rock Hill Cemetery Association Lebanon, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202600659349101000
2024Lebanon Community Hospital Lebanon, ORC$50,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202541309349100204
2024Lebanon City Library Lebanon, ORU$24,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202541309349100204
2024Rock Hill Cemetery Association Lebanon, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202541309349100204
2023Lebanon Community Hospital Lebanon, ORC$48,240paidGENERAL OPERATING202400439349100005
2023Lebanon City Library Lebanon, ORU$23,760paidGENERAL OPERATING202400439349100005
2023Rock Hill Cemetery Association Lebanon, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202400439349100005
2022Lebanon Community Hospital Lebanon, ORC$39,151paidGENERAL OPERATING202301309349101680
2022Lebanon City Library Lebanon, ORU$19,284paidGENERAL OPERATING202301309349101680
2022Rock Hill Cemetery Association Lebanon, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202301309349101680
2021Lebanon Community Hospital Lebanon, ORC$40,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349102894
2021Lebanon City Library Lebanon, ORU$19,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349102894
2021Rock Hill School Foundation Lebanon, ORU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349102894
2021Rock Hill Cemetery Association Lebanon, ORU$1,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202241309349102894

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202600659349101000
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541309349100204
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400439349100005
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202301309349101680
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202241309349102894

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916551559.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.