funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Betty B Chastain Educational Foundation

EIN 91-6561080 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Betty B Chastain Educational Foundation of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 91-6561080) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,355,278 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,355,278

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$171,039
20191$288,496
20201$186,363
20211$190,984
20221$175,048
20241$160,666
20251$182,682

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Betty B Chastain Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Arizona Foundation 86-6050388BTucson, AZ7$1,355,2782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Betty B Chastain Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$182,682paidGENERAL OPERATING202610999349100226
2024The University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$160,666paidGENERAL OPERATING202540999349100229
2022University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$175,048paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311049349100411
2021University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$190,984paidSCHOLARSHIPS202230989349100903
2020University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$186,363paidSCHOLARSHIPS202100969349100610
2019University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$288,496paidSCHOLARSHIPS202010929349100901
2018University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$171,039paidSCHOLARSHIPS201920539349101012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202610999349100226
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202540999349100229
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.1202311049349100411
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202230989349100903
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202100969349100610
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.0202010929349100901
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201920539349101012

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916561080.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.