Grants paid by The Steve & Paula Child Foundation C/O Brent J Bell Cpa
EIN 91-6566879 · Park City, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50
The Steve & Paula Child Foundation C/O Brent J Bell Cpa of Park City, UT (EIN 91-6566879) reported 43 grants paid totaling $678,500 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$678,500
43 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $78,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $88,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $110,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $53,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $88,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $151,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $110,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Steve & Paula Child Foundation C/O Brent J Bell Cpa, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free Press 41-2106721 | B | Florence, MA | 7 | $228,000 | 2025 |
| San Francisco Opera | U | San Francisco, CA | 7 | $145,000 | 2025 |
| Heal Utah | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 4 | $63,000 | 2025 |
| Alonzo King Lines Ballet 94-2933309 | B | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $57,500 | 2025 |
| Heal Ut | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Integrative Restoration Institute | U | San Rafael, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| The 19th News 84-2627202 | B | Austin, TX | 4 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Integrative Resoration Institute | U | San Rafael, CA | 2 | $23,000 | 2020 |
| Planned Parenthood of Utah | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Kuer University of Utah | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Planned Parenthood of Utah 87-0288909 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| On the Media | U | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Sf Moma | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Kpcw Radio | U | Park City, UT | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Free Press Florence, MA | B | $33,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631199349101203 |
| 2025 | Heal Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $25,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL | 202631199349101203 |
| 2025 | Alonzo King Lines Ballet San Francisco, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS | 202631199349101203 |
| 2025 | San Francisco Opera San Francisco, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS | 202631199349101203 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $6,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202631199349101203 |
| 2025 | The 19th News Austin, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | INDEPENDENT NEWS | 202631199349101203 |
| 2025 | Kpcw Radio Park City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | INDEPENDENT NEWS | 202631199349101203 |
| 2024 | San Francisco Opera San Francisco, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS | 202541189349101219 |
| 2024 | Free Press Florence, MA | B | $33,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202541189349101219 |
| 2024 | Heal Ut Salt Lake City, UT | U | $25,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL | 202541189349101219 |
| 2024 | Alonzo King Lines Ballet San Francisco, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS | 202541189349101219 |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $12,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202541189349101219 |
| 2024 | The 19th News Austin, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | INDEPENDENT NEWS | 202541189349101219 |
| 2024 | Kpcw Radio Park City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | INDEPENDENT NEWS | 202541189349101219 |
| 2023 | Free Press Florence, MA | B | $33,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431349349104493 |
| 2023 | Heal Ut Salt Lake City, UT | U | $30,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL | 202431349349104493 |
| 2023 | San Francisco Opera San Francisco, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS | 202431349349104493 |
| 2023 | Sf Moma San Francisco, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | ART | 202431349349104493 |
| 2023 | The 19th News Austin, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | INDEPENDENT NEWS | 202431349349104493 |
| 2022 | Free Press Florence, MA | B | $33,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321239349100142 |
| 2022 | San Francisco Opera San Francisco, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS | 202321239349100142 |
| 2021 | Free Press Florence, MA | B | $33,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202221449349100607 |
| 2021 | Integrative Restoration Institute San Rafael, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221449349100607 |
| 2021 | San Francisco Opera San Francisco, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS | 202221449349100607 |
| 2021 | Heal Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $15,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL | 202221449349100607 |
| 2021 | Alonzo King Lines Ballet San Francisco, CA | B | $7,500 | paid | ARTS | 202221449349100607 |
| 2021 | The 19th News Austin, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | INDEPENDENT NEWS | 202221449349100607 |
| 2021 | Planned Parenthood of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | C | $5,000 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202221449349100607 |
| 2020 | Free Press Florence, MA | B | $33,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202132359349100123 |
| 2020 | Heal Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $13,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL | 202132359349100123 |
| 2020 | Integrative Resoration Institute San Rafael, CA | U | $13,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132359349100123 |
| 2020 | San Francisco Opera San Francisco, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS, ARTS EDUCATION AN | 202132359349100123 |
| 2020 | Alonzo King Lines Ballet San Francisco, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTS | 202132359349100123 |
| 2020 | On the Media Washington DC, DC | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202132359349100123 |
| 2020 | Kuer University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | PUBLIC RADIO | 202132359349100123 |
| 2020 | Planned Parenthood of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | C | $4,000 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202132359349100123 |
| 2018 | Free Press Florence, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201922359349100407 |
| 2018 | San Francisco Opera San Francisco, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | ARTISTIC PROGRAMS, ARTS EDUCATION AN | 201922359349100407 |
| 2018 | Integrative Resoration Institute San Rafael, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201922359349100407 |
| 2018 | Kuer University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $10,000 | paid | PUBLIC RADIO | 201922359349100407 |
| 2018 | Heal Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $10,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL | 201922359349100407 |
| 2018 | Alonzo King Lines Ballet San Francisco, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTS | 201922359349100407 |
| 2018 | Planned Parenthood of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | C | $3,000 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 201922359349100407 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631199349101203 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541189349101219 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349104493 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321239349100142 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221449349100607 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132359349100123 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922359349100407 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916566879.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.