Grants paid by Floyd and Elizabeth Culver Memorial College
EIN 91-6573013 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Floyd and Elizabeth Culver Memorial College of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 91-6573013) reported 35 grants paid totaling $188,952 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$188,952
35 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $36,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $28,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $36,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $18,952 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Floyd and Elizabeth Culver Memorial College, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oregon State University 71-0890644 | B | Corvallis, OR | 5 | $56,869 | 2025 |
| University of Oregon 52-1539724 | B | Eugene, OR | 6 | $45,369 | 2025 |
| Western Washington University | U | Bellingham, WA | 4 | $12,869 | 2025 |
| Oregon State University Office of Financial Aid | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $12,000 | 2018 |
| University of California Berkeley 51-0254936 | B | Berkeley, CA | 3 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| Pacific University | U | Forest Grove, OR | 3 | $8,869 | 2025 |
| University of Portland | U | Portland, OR | 3 | $8,869 | 2025 |
| Western Oregon University 52-1236538 | B | Monmouth, OR | 3 | $8,869 | 2025 |
| Queens University of Charlotte 56-0530003 | B | Charlotte, NC | 3 | $8,869 | 2025 |
| Tillamook Bay Community College 93-1232961 | C | Tillamook, OR | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Linfield College Office of Financial Aid | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Linfield University Attn Financial Aid Office | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Uc Regents | U | Oakland, CA | 1 | $2,369 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | U | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610419349101401 |
| 2025 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | B | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610419349101401 |
| 2025 | Western Washington University Bellingham, WA | U | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610419349101401 |
| 2025 | Western Oregon University Monmouth, OR | B | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610419349101401 |
| 2025 | Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610419349101401 |
| 2025 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202610419349101401 |
| 2025 | University of Portland Portland, OR | U | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610419349101401 |
| 2025 | Uc Regents Oakland, CA | U | $2,369 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610419349101401 |
| 2024 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | Western Washington University Bellingham, WA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | University of California Berkeley Berkeley, CA | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | Western Oregon University Monmouth, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | Linfield University Attn Financial Aid Office Mcminnville, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500419349100120 |
| 2024 | University of Portland Portland, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500419349100120 |
| 2023 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202400409349101100 |
| 2023 | Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400409349101100 |
| 2023 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400409349101100 |
| 2023 | Western Washington University Bellingham, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400409349101100 |
| 2023 | Western Oregon University Monmouth, OR | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400409349101100 |
| 2023 | University of California Berkeley Berkeley, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400409349101100 |
| 2023 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400409349101100 |
| 2023 | University of Portland Portland, OR | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400409349101100 |
| 2022 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202300409349100115 |
| 2022 | Tillamook Bay Community College Tillamook, OR | C | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300409349100115 |
| 2022 | University of California Berkeley Berkeley, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300409349100115 |
| 2022 | Western Washington University Bellingham, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300409349100115 |
| 2021 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | B | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202220349349100902 |
| 2021 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202220349349100902 |
| 2020 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | B | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202120339349100002 |
| 2020 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202120339349100002 |
| 2018 | Oregon State University Office of Financial Aid Corvallis, OR | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201930219349100353 |
| 2018 | Linfield College Office of Financial Aid Mcminnville, OR | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201930219349100353 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610419349101401 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500419349100120 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400409349101100 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300409349100115 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220349349100902 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120339349100002 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201930219349100353 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916573013.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.