Grants paid by Cressey - Fmly Charitable TR
EIN 91-6576964 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Cressey - Fmly Charitable TR of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 91-6576964) reported 57 grants paid totaling $561,154 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$561,154
57 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $45,500 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $45,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $52,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $80,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $90,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $85,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $87,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $76,654 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Cressey - Fmly Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Education Foundation 93-1128220 | B | Eugene, OR | 8 | $124,500 | 2025 |
| Eugene Public Library Foundation 93-0873279 | B | Eugene, OR | 8 | $101,000 | 2025 |
| Bethel Education Foundation 27-0745177 | B | Eugene, OR | 7 | $96,500 | 2025 |
| Springfield Public Library | U | Springfield, MA | 8 | $72,100 | 2025 |
| Springfield Education Foundation 93-1147979 | B | Springfield, OR | 5 | $55,554 | 2025 |
| Smart Reading 93-1051724 | C | Portland, OR | 4 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Relief Nursery Inc 93-0784800 | B | Eugene, OR | 6 | $27,250 | 2023 |
| Pilas Family Literacy Program | U | Springfield, OR | 3 | $18,000 | 2021 |
| Oregon Children's Foundation | U | Portland, OR | 2 | $13,000 | 2019 |
| Parenting Now 93-0706557 | B | Eugene, OR | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Springfield Young Readers 82-4113155 | B | Springfield, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Springfield High School | U | Springfield, CO | 1 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| Assistance League of Eugene 51-0157135 | B | Eugene, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Pearl Buck Center Inc 93-0584827 | B | Eugene, OR | 1 | $1,750 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 57 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103642 |
| 2025 | Bethel Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103642 |
| 2025 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103642 |
| 2025 | Springfield Education Foundation Springfield, OR | B | $13,654 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103642 |
| 2025 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103642 |
| 2024 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103229 |
| 2024 | Bethel Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103229 |
| 2024 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103229 |
| 2024 | Springfield Education Foundation Springfield, OR | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103229 |
| 2024 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103229 |
| 2024 | Smart Reading Portland, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103229 |
| 2024 | Assistance League of Eugene Eugene, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103229 |
| 2023 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2023 | Bethel Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2023 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2023 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2023 | Springfield Education Foundation Springfield, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2023 | Springfield Young Readers Springfield, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2023 | Relief Nursery Inc Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2023 | Springfield High School Springfield, CO | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100510 |
| 2022 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102923 |
| 2022 | Bethel Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102923 |
| 2022 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102923 |
| 2022 | Springfield Education Foundation Springfield, OR | B | $12,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102923 |
| 2022 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $11,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102923 |
| 2022 | Smart Reading Portland, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102923 |
| 2022 | Relief Nursery Inc Eugene, OR | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102923 |
| 2021 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2021 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2021 | Bethel Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2021 | Pilas Family Literacy Program Springfield, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2021 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2021 | Relief Nursery Inc Eugene, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2021 | Smart Reading Portland, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2021 | Parenting Now Eugene, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103524 |
| 2020 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2020 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2020 | Bethel Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2020 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2020 | Smart Reading Portland, OR | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2020 | Pilas Family Literacy Program Springfield, OR | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2020 | Relief Nursery Inc Eugene, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2020 | Parenting Now Eugene, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349102131 |
| 2019 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100842 |
| 2019 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100842 |
| 2019 | Oregon Children's Foundation Portland, OR | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100842 |
| 2019 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100842 |
| 2019 | Pilas Family Literacy Program Springfield, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100842 |
| 2019 | Relief Nursery Inc Eugene, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100842 |
| 2018 | Eugene Public Library Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
| 2018 | Springfield Education Foundation Springfield, OR | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
| 2018 | Bethel Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
| 2018 | Springfield Public Library Springfield, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
| 2018 | Oregon Children's Foundation Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
| 2018 | Eugene Education Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
| 2018 | Relief Nursery Inc Eugene, OR | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
| 2018 | Pearl Buck Center Inc Eugene, OR | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349102143 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621249349103642 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349103229 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349100510 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349102923 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241319349103524 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111259349102131 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021259349100842 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931239349102143 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/916576964.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.