Grants paid by Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association Apicda
EIN 92-0143609 · Juneau, AK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20Z
Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association Apicda of Juneau, AK (EIN 92-0143609) reported 92 grants paid totaling $12,168,946 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,168,946
92 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 14 | $823,743 | — |
| 2020 | 16 | $1,505,258 | — |
| 2022 | 19 | $3,170,686 | — |
| 2023 | 18 | $3,101,501 | — |
| 2024 | 25 | $3,567,758 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association Apicda, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of St George | U | St George, AK | 5 | $2,122,726 | 2024 |
| City of False Pass | U | False Pass, AK | 5 | $1,589,823 | 2024 |
| Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council 92-0143609 | A | Nelson Lagoon, AK | 5 | $1,397,174 | 2024 |
| Nikolski Ira 92-0094377 | A | Nikolski, AK | 5 | $1,279,445 | 2024 |
| City of Akutan | U | Anchorage, AK | 5 | $999,497 | 2024 |
| City of Atka | U | Atka, AK | 5 | $802,494 | 2024 |
| Atka Ira Council 92-0064515 | A | Atka, AK | 2 | $783,000 | 2022 |
| Native Village of Atka | U | Atka, AK | 2 | $635,000 | 2024 |
| Akutan Corporation 92-0047214 | A | Akutan, AK | 2 | $600,000 | 2024 |
| Alaska Pacific University 92-0023588 | A | Anchorage, AK | 3 | $387,525 | 2024 |
| Atka Pride Seafoods 92-0150853 | A | Juneau, AK | 3 | $266,556 | 2022 |
| False Pass Tribal Council 92-0132406 | A | False Pass, AK | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Aleutian Pribilof Islands Ass 92-0073013 | A | Anchorage, AK | 4 | $172,746 | 2024 |
| Akutan Fisheries Association 92-0110011 | A | Akutan, AK | 5 | $115,000 | 2024 |
| Unalaska Native Fishermans Association 92-0143607 | A | Unalaska, AK | 5 | $110,640 | 2024 |
| False Pass Fishermens Association 92-0143610 | A | False Pass, AK | 5 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Axtam Corporation 92-0047215 | A | Atka, AK | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| St George Fishermans Assoc 92-0164221 | A | St George, AK | 5 | $93,957 | 2024 |
| Nelson Lagoon Fishermans Ass 92-0143608 | A | Nelson Lagoon, AK | 4 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Atka Fishermans Assoc 92-0098752 | A | Atka, AK | 4 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska 92-0134953 | A | Unalaska, AK | 5 | $66,775 | 2024 |
| Nikolski Fishermans Associat 92-0143611 | A | Nikolski, AK | 3 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Peter Pan Seafoods 91-0056456 | A | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $32,500 | 2022 |
| Seashare 91-1641242 | A | Bainbridge Isla, WA | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Isanotski Corporation 92-0047217 | A | False Pass, AK | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Aleutians Region School District | U | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| US Coast Guard Foundation | U | Stonington, CT | 1 | $11,500 | 2018 |
| Aleut Community of St Paul I 92-0060403 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $11,460 | 2024 |
| Unalaska City School District | U | Unalaska, AK | 1 | $9,128 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 92 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | City of St George St George, AK | U | $885,227 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Native Village of Atka Atka, AK | U | $500,000 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $388,931 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Nikolski Ira Nikolski, AK | A | $377,481 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Akutan Corporation Akutan, AK | A | $300,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | False Pass Tribal Council False Pass, AK | A | $200,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | City of False Pass False Pass, AK | U | $166,221 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Alaska Pacific University Anchorage, AK | A | $154,519 | paid | Fisheries Research | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | City of Akutan Anchorage, AK | U | $143,893 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | City of Atka Atka, AK | U | $107,252 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Axtam Corporation Atka, AK | A | $100,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Isanotski Corporation False Pass, AK | A | $25,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Akutan Fisheries Association Akutan, AK | A | $25,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Aleutians East Borough School Sand Point, AK | A | $24,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Unalaska Native Fishermans Association Unalaska, AK | A | $20,640 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | False Pass Fishermens Association False Pass, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | St George Fishermans Assoc St George, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Nelson Lagoon Fishermans Ass Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Nikolski Fishermans Associat Nikolski, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Seashare Bainbridge Isla, WA | A | $16,667 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Aleutians Region School District Anchorage, AK | U | $12,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Aleut Community of St Paul I Anchorage, AK | A | $11,460 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Aleutian Pribilof Islands Ass Anchorage, AK | A | $10,339 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Unalaska, AK | A | $10,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2024 | Unalaska City School District Unalaska, AK | U | $9,128 | paid | Community Assistance | 202533099349304083 |
| 2023 | City of St George St George, AK | U | $677,826 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | City of Akutan Anchorage, AK | U | $441,304 | paid | Infrastructure Construction Assist. | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | City of False Pass False Pass, AK | U | $393,478 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $391,957 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Nikolski Ira Nikolski, AK | A | $378,913 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | City of Atka Atka, AK | U | $371,522 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Native Village of Atka Atka, AK | U | $135,000 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Alaska Pacific University Anchorage, AK | A | $131,006 | paid | Fisheries Research | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Unalaska Native Fishermans Association Unalaska, AK | A | $25,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | St George Fishermans Assoc St George, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Akutan Fisheries Association Akutan, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | False Pass Fishermens Association False Pass, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Nelson Lagoon Fishermans Ass Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Nikolski Fishermans Associat Nikolski, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Atka Fishermans Assoc Atka, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Aleutian Pribilof Islands Ass Anchorage, AK | A | $16,762 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Unalaska, AK | A | $10,400 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2023 | Seashare Bainbridge Isla, WA | A | $8,333 | paid | Community Assistance | 202403139349304950 |
| 2022 | Atka Ira Council Atka, AK | A | $750,500 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | City of St George St George, AK | U | $402,826 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | City of False Pass False Pass, AK | U | $393,478 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $391,797 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Nikolski Ira Nikolski, AK | A | $373,913 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Akutan Corporation Akutan, AK | A | $300,000 | paid | Infrastructure/Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | City of Akutan Anchorage, AK | U | $141,304 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | City of Atka Atka, AK | U | $106,972 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Alaska Pacific University Anchorage, AK | A | $102,000 | paid | Fisheries Research | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Peter Pan Seafoods Bellevue, WA | A | $32,500 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Aleutian Pribilof Islands Ass Anchorage, AK | A | $28,645 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Unalaska Native Fishermans Association Unalaska, AK | A | $25,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Akutan Fisheries Association Akutan, AK | A | $25,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | St George Fishermans Assoc St George, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | False Pass Fishermens Association False Pass, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Atka Fishermans Assoc Atka, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Nelson Lagoon Fishermans Ass Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Atka Pride Seafoods Juneau, AK | A | $8,751 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2022 | Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Unalaska, AK | A | $8,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202343129349304254 |
| 2020 | City of False Pass False Pass, AK | U | $546,505 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $200,489 | paid | Tribal Government | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Atka Pride Seafoods Juneau, AK | A | $153,484 | paid | Infrastructure Construction Assista | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | City of Akutan Anchorage, AK | U | $138,489 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | City of Atka Atka, AK | U | $106,818 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | City of St George St George, AK | U | $84,847 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Nikolski Ira Nikolski, AK | A | $75,899 | paid | Tribal Government | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Atka Ira Council Atka, AK | A | $32,500 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Unalaska, AK | A | $32,270 | paid | Tribal Government | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Nelson Lagoon Fishermans Ass Nelson Lagoon, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | False Pass Fishermens Association False Pass, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Akutan Fisheries Association Akutan, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Atka Fishermans Assoc Atka, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Nikolski Fishermans Associat Nikolski, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | Unalaska Native Fishermans Association Unalaska, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2020 | St George Fishermans Assoc St George, AK | A | $13,957 | paid | Community Assistance | 202143019349301824 |
| 2018 | City of Akutan Anchorage, AK | U | $134,507 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Aleutian Pribilof Islands Ass Anchorage, AK | A | $117,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | City of Atka Atka, AK | U | $109,930 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Atka Pride Seafoods Atka, AK | A | $104,321 | paid | Infrastructure Construction Assista | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | City of False Pass False Pass, AK | U | $90,141 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Nikolski Ira Nikolski, AK | A | $73,239 | paid | Tribal Government | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | City of St George St George, AK | U | $72,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Akutan Fisheries Association Akutan, AK | A | $25,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Unalaska Native Fishermans Association Unalaska, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Atka Fishermans Assoc Atka, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | False Pass Fishermens Association False Pass, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Saint George Fshermans Association Saint George Island, AK | A | $20,000 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | US Coast Guard Foundation Stonington, CT | U | $11,500 | paid | Fisherman Safety Support & Ack. | 201903039349301555 |
| 2018 | Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Unalaska, AK | A | $6,105 | paid | Community Assistance | 201903039349301555 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533099349304083 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403139349304950 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343129349304254 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143019349301824 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903039349301555 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920143609.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.