Grants paid by Sitka White Elephant Shop Inc
EIN 92-0144361 · Sitka, AK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P29Z
Sitka White Elephant Shop Inc of Sitka, AK (EIN 92-0144361) reported 15 grants paid totaling $254,100 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$254,100
15 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $29,250 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $15,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $17,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $91,400 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $100,450 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Sitka White Elephant Shop Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various | U | Sitka, AK | 2 | $139,050 | 2025 |
| Swan Lake Senior Center | U | Sitka, AK | 4 | $43,000 | 2024 |
| Sitka Counseling | U | Sitka, AK | 4 | $29,800 | 2025 |
| Catholic Community Services 92-0042651 | C | Juneau, AK | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Sitka Homeless Coalition 83-0674617 | B | Sitka, AK | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Sitka Counseling & Prevention 91-1833550 | C | Sitka, AK | 1 | $8,750 | 2020 |
| Sitka School District | U | Sitka, AK | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Sitka Recreation Foundation 92-3489882 | B | Sitka, AK | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Various Sitka, AK | U | $74,450 | paid | 202611689349300431 | |
| 2025 | Catholic Community Services Juneau, AK | C | $10,000 | paid | 202611689349300431 | |
| 2025 | Sitka Counseling Sitka, AK | U | $9,000 | paid | 202611689349300431 | |
| 2025 | Sitka Recreation Foundation Sitka, AK | B | $7,000 | paid | 202611689349300431 | |
| 2024 | Various Sitka, AK | U | $64,600 | paid | 202532069349301018 | |
| 2024 | Swan Lake Senior Center Sitka, AK | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202532069349301018 |
| 2024 | Sitka Homeless Coalition Sitka, AK | B | $9,000 | paid | 202532069349301018 | |
| 2024 | Sitka Counseling Sitka, AK | U | $7,800 | paid | 202532069349301018 | |
| 2023 | Swan Lake Senior Center Sitka, AK | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202433179349309138 |
| 2023 | Sitka Counseling Sitka, AK | U | $7,500 | paid | 202433179349309138 | |
| 2022 | Swan Lake Senior Center Sitka, AK | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202331769349300203 |
| 2022 | Sitka Counseling Sitka, AK | U | $5,500 | paid | 202331769349300203 | |
| 2020 | Swan Lake Senior Center Sitka, AK | U | $13,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202122569349301387 |
| 2020 | Sitka Counseling & Prevention Sitka, AK | C | $8,750 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202122569349301387 |
| 2020 | Sitka School District Sitka, AK | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOOL READING PROG | 202122569349301387 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611689349300431 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532069349301018 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433179349309138 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331769349300203 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122569349301387 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920144361.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.